Events
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SEJPAL, Zdenek

Name: Sejpal, Zdenek
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 26 April 2001
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: KSB Benátky, Benátky nad Jizerou
UPID: STCZE12604200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter25.81925/02/12Presov SVKOlympic Hopes
333 meter35.27027/08/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP 2012
500 meter45.81416/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
777 meter1:18.14905/03/16Nachod CZEJunior Cup
1000 meter1:34.72807/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:23.55715/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
27/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 17th
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 15th
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
11/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Boys
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 20th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
45.81416/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.03216/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
46.85806/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.96917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
47.02717/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.10716/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.79823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.87123/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.90917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
48.69528/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
48.91228/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 2 
49.08324/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:34.72807/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.79118/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:37.19817/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.49507/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.28824/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.40517/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.60208/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
1:40.79324/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:43.29227/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 5 
1:48.64727/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:49.61524/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.20108/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:53.15118/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:54.63617/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:23.55715/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
2:34.36823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
2:37.31816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.61716/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:38.59323/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.54606/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:50.90206/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:55.39706/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.15517/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
(Czech Republic: Adéla Bicanová, Radek Fajkus, Tereza Pfeiferova, Zdenek Sejpal)
5:04.55316/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
(Czech Republic: Adéla Bicanová, Radek Fajkus, Tereza Pfeiferova, Zdenek Sejpal)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Maplez
pb-event