Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN WAASDIJK, Guillian

Name: Van Waasdijk, Guillian
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 29 July 1999
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
UPID: STBEL12907199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.51426/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter32.37331/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.95228/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:14.81301/03/14München GERMunich Junior Open
1000 meter1:31.1011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
1500 meter2:24.00428/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 9th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 15th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 15th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Sen/Jun A/B 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 61st,   1000 m: 38th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 9th
25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
43.95228/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
44.20427/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
45.5111/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 2 
45.6111/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
45.64521/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.81804/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.82605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
46.16202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.21818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
46.33305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.6011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.65218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 7Video
47.05625/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 1 
47.24805/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.35003/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.35125/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
47.54114/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
47.63714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
47.78214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:01.26918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.12024/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.1011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:32.78729/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:33.83904/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:33.86206/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:34.25211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:35.27127/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:36.51019/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:36.95105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.48418/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:37.78202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.12006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:38.13118/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.14804/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:38.70119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:39.20305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.26503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:41.33722/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.51424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.38403/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:18.16812/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
P24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
 
1500 meter
2:24.00428/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:31.13911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:32.51604/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:33.27317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:34.25011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 4 
2:34.82212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
2:35.69017/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:36.40402/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
2:40.23925/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
2:41.75321/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.60612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:42.88002/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:43.70225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
2:44.82721/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
2:47.20921/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:48.84204/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
2:49.07117/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
3:00.10927/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.59911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Bas Boelsma, Bram Steenaart, David ten Cate, Guillian Van Waasdijk)
4:19.84514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Mylan Elzink, Friso Emons, Jens van 't Wout, Guillian Van Waasdijk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Hunter
Sebra Sports