Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Remco VANHOOREN
Classifications in season 2009/2010: |
10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Men Senior B + Veteran | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 11th | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Ladies/Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 20/02/10 | Brugge BEL | Vlaamse Kampioenschappen | Heren Senioren B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st, 1500 m SF: 2nd | 27/03/10 | Eeklo BEL | National Championships Belgium | Heren Senioren | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 5th, 3000 M SF: 5th | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 20th | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Men Senior B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd |
Results in season 2009/2010: |
500 meter |
51 | .821 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 4 | |
51 | .871 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .250 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
52 | .457 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
52 | .630 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .801 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .094 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
53 | .267 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .36 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
53 | .77 | 27/03/10 | Eeklo BEL | National Championships Belgium | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
53 | .90 | 27/03/10 | Eeklo BEL | National Championships Belgium | Finale, Groep 2 | |
54 | .212 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 3 | |
54 | .643 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
54 | .967 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .692 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
55 | .95 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
56 | .781 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:14 | .23 | 20/02/10 | Brugge BEL | Vlaamse Kampioenschappen | Final, Group 1 | |
| DQ | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:47 | .411 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:47 | .558 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 4 | |
1:47 | .945 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .428 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .450 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
1:50 | .217 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:50 | .520 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
1:51 | .59 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
1:53 | .02 | 27/03/10 | Eeklo BEL | National Championships Belgium | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:53 | .27 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:53 | .756 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .869 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:54 | .719 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 5 | |
1:55 | .31 | 20/02/10 | Brugge BEL | Vlaamse Kampioenschappen | Final, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .354 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .827 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:56 | .096 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:56 | .201 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:56 | .84 | 27/03/10 | Eeklo BEL | National Championships Belgium | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
| DQ | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
| (BSC Brugge: Pieter De Kimpe, Yves De Smet, Remco Vanhooren, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
8:27 | .34 | 20/02/10 | Brugge BEL | Vlaamse Kampioenschappen | Final, Group 1 | |
| (BSC Brugge: Geert Dejonge, Alain Segers, Remco Vanhooren, Mathias Vosté) |
8:30 | .02 | 27/03/10 | Eeklo BEL | National Championships Belgium | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (BSC Brugge: Pieter De Kimpe, Geert Dejonge, Remco Vanhooren, Mathias Vosté) |
|
|
|
|