Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JANSSENS, Jay

Name: Janssens, Jay
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 23 September 1997
Age: 19
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
UPID: STBEL12309199701
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.8323/02/13Eindhoven NEDRegio Beneluxcup 3
333 meter34.02831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter46.46830/11/99München GER10. Munich Open
777 meter1:16.68927/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:35.8720/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1
1500 meter2:31.0930/11/99Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux Cup

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Jun. A + Sen. A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 27th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 1
    1000 meter: 18th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 34th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Sen/Jun A/B 1
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 13th
17/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heren Jun A+Jun B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Sen/Jun A/B 1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 28th
25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 12th
04/03/17München GER10. Munich OpenMen Sen / Jun A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 16th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 m: 18th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.46830/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 4 
46.75330/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
46.79330/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.4722/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
47.4917/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 2 
47.8811/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 4 
47.9117/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heats, Group 1 
47.91325/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
48.05704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.09717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.1511/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
48.19605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.24018/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.33725/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 2 
48.35905/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
48.60625/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 3 
48.8011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
48.98602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.0722/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
49.36722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
49.42908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
49.56803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 8Video
50.14703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.82708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
P18/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:35.8720/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:37.44930/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:38.1911/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 3 
1:38.54025/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 1 
1:38.5920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:38.73630/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 4 
1:39.02619/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 7Video
1:40.02430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
1:40.16006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:40.82522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.8522/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.90304/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:40.94104/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:41.24405/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.3422/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.50803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.73708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:42.45605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.62919/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:42.74702/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.16230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:44.26608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:45.71225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 2 
1:48.77918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.37722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:54.07225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
1:58.5517/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
2:14.8820/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 4 
P06/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
P30/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.7117/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017SuperFinal, Group 1 
2:34.8117/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
2:35.08425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
2:35.81404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
2:38.63702/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:45.24304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.31722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:49.63902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
2:49.70217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:51.03904/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:51.55817/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5Video
2:55.77017/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.04622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(YDS / IRTA: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers)
4:48.99930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(YDS / TNT: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Kobe Werner)
5:14.3317/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
(IRTA Wilrijk: Jay Janssens, Lieselot Noiron, Warre Noiron, Ilias Peeters)
P25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
(IRTA Wilrijk: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Warre Noiron, Arne Staelens)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership