Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   CABOOR, Gianni

Name: Caboor, Gianni
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 22 June 1999
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
UPID: STBEL12206199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.84304/04/10Gent BELEaster Cup
333 meter35.1425/01/14Liedekerke BELRanking - Beneluxcup 3
500 meter46.23804/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:22.55620/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1000 meter1:37.25305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
1500 meter2:33.5320/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux Cup

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 1
    1000 meter: 10th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 14th,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 8th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.33605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
47.75305/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
48.07005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.43915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.55716/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
49.01616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
59.67805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:05.48715/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.51406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
1:39.16215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:39.6920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:39.73315/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:41.5220/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.97106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:43.1720/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 3 
1:43.22315/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.40106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:52.02406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:49.26016/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
5:15.61316/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Gianni Caboor, Bert Goethals, Kristof Lamote, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Customboots.de
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports