Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   WERNER, Kobe

Name: Werner, Kobe
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 14 June 2001
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Turnhoutse Nieuwe Tornado's, Turnhout
UPID: STBEL11406200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter30.6823/02/13Eindhoven NEDRegio Beneluxcup 3
333 meter39.4230/11/99Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup 4
500 meter54.4820/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1
777 meter1:30.8430/11/99Utrecht NEDSenior & Masterscup 2016
1000 meter1:50.4411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
1500 meter2:55.22722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 8th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 2
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Sen/Jun A/B 2
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heren Jun A+Jun B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th
25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 18th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 23rd
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
54.4820/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
54.79630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 6 
55.00630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 3 
55.15122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
55.25022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
55.3420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
55.37225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
55.5317/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heats, Group 1 
55.6317/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 2 
55.63425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 4 
56.02925/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 2 
56.0411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
56.23930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
56.2811/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
58.25308/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
59.45608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.4411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
1:51.13122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
1:51.43922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.91625/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 4 
1:55.0920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Super Final, Groep 1 
1:55.91225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
1:56.90125/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 2 
1:58.21930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
1:58.35430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.89030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:00.10208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:00.61308/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
2:24.9417/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:55.22722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 3 
2:56.34425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
3:00.7817/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017SuperFinal, Group 1 
3:03.6817/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
3:08.05625/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 3 
 
3000 meter relay
4:48.99930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(YDS / TNT: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Kobe Werner)
5:07.98822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(WaKoLiNi: Warre Noiron, Lieselot Noiron, Nienke Schepers, Kobe Werner)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership