Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN DAMME, Warre

Name: Van Damme, Warre
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 14 January 2003
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
UPID: STBEL11401200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.3330/11/99Brugge BELBEL National Championships
333 meter33.9817/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017
500 meter49.2422/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3
777 meter1:20.42730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1000 meter1:41.63205/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4
1500 meter2:46.90015/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 22nd
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun C
    1000 meter: 5th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th
17/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017M+J Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 m SF: 1st
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
05/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Junior C Mixte
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 mètres: 2nd,   1000 mètres: 2nd,   1000 m SF: 2nd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 13th,   777 m: 6th,   1000 m: 11th

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
33.9817/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
34.8917/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heats, Group 1 
 
500 meter
49.2422/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.26705/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Finale, Groupe 1 
49.36015/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Finale, Groupe 1 
49.55315/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
49.82305/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
49.9411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 3 
49.95015/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Séries, Groupe 1 
50.0422/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
50.25030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
50.5622/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
50.61005/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Séries, Groupe 1 
50.87330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
51.16930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
51.34208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
51.69014/01/17Orléans FRAChallengeFinale, Groupe 3 
51.74014/01/17Orléans FRAChallengeSéries, Groupe 1 
51.77708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 3 
51.8317/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heats, Group 1 
51.9211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
52.32014/01/17Orléans FRAChallengeFinale, Groupe 5 
1:03.6611/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.42730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:21.27830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.69230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.63205/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Super Finale, Groupe 1 
1:42.32005/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Finale, Groupe 1 
1:42.79005/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Séries, Groupe 1 
1:43.3220/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.5411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 3 
1:43.95005/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
1:44.1920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.6517/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017SuperFinal, Group 1 
1:45.7720/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.8317/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
1:47.3022/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Super Final, Groep 1 
1:47.67015/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Séries, Groupe 1 
1:47.75408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 6 
1:57.83014/01/17Orléans FRAChallengeFinale, Groupe 3 
2:09.10430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
P08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
P15/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Finale, Groupe 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.90015/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Super Finale, Groupe 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.72030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(BSC / YDS: Timofey Donskoi, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers, Warre Van Damme)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.4117/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
(BSC Brugge: David Danneel, Alexandru Dohotaru, Warre Van Damme, Robin Verhooghe)
4:52.22015/01/17Orléans FRATrophée national #3Finale, Groupe 1 
(BSC-CNPV: David Danneel, Geert Dejonge, Warre Van Damme, Jordan Violet)
5:00.17005/02/17Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée national #4Finale, Groupe 1 
(J: Willian Bonnenfant, Laura Nogueira, Warre Van Damme, Jordan Violet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter