Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHEPERS, Leander

Name: Schepers, Leander
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 1 July 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
UPID: STBEL10107200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter24.5621/11/15Brugge BELBEL National Championships
333 meter33.6813/03/16Enschede NEDRegio Finale
500 meter46.67304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:16.14915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1000 meter1:34.60305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
1500 meter2:34.52825/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun C
    1000 meter: 2nd
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 9th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 9th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 3rd,   777 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 1st
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.91826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.93226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
46.93826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.33421/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
47.70329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
47.73529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.80429/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.93622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
48.18228/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.22821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
48.28416/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.29121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.46423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
48.51315/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.70423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.71616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
48.75025/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 3 
48.77722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.87720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.03625/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
49.06815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.55325/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 2 
50.56023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.00708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
51.07608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:16.14915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:16.57915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:17.15015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.74927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:38.14325/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:38.91725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.0220/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
1:40.44027/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:40.75222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.38526/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:41.59830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:41.80822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:41.89122/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:42.59121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.88429/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.96020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:43.0420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.30830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:43.74329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.91723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:44.20920/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.3520/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:44.69528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.08608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:45.10425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
1:45.56528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:46.29026/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.46425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 2 
1:46.55622/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:46.60721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.96616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
1:47.26208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:49.18823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:52.44325/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 1 
2:17.62528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
 
1500 meter
2:34.52825/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
2:35.49625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:39.36620/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
2:42.07222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:49.76425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.72016/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(BSC / YDS: Timofey Donskoi, Nienke Schepers, Leander Schepers, Warre Van Damme)
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.04622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(YDS / IRTA: Dante Janssens, Jay Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers)
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(BE/NL: Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event
Hunter
Maplez
Sebra Sports