Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GOETHALS, Bert

Name: Goethals, Bert
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 1 February 1999
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
UPID: STBEL10102199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter35.4625/01/14Liedekerke BELRanking - Beneluxcup 3
500 meter50.78918/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:24.5119/10/14Wilrijk BELBenelux Cup
1000 meter1:41.14902/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn Tournament
1500 meter2:46.7405/04/14Liedekerke BELBelgische Kampioenschappen 2014

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 20th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 m: 21st,   1000 m: 22nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
51.38630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 3 
51.44605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.05805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 4Video
52.20705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
52.47330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 6 
52.52030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
52.55105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:48.34906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
1:51.56206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 3 
1:51.71606/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:51.77830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:54.55730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
1:54.75830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:15.61330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Gianni Caboor, Bert Goethals, Kristof Lamote, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership