Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Live


Select auto-reload time:
 
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP TROPHY - Oberstdorf, Germany - 29 July-5 August 2017

Qualification Schedule Junior C Boys 500 meter

Heats Group 1
28 skaters
race 1
race 2
race 3
race 4
race 5
race 6
1+2+(4×3)
Semi Final Group 3
12 skaters
race 1
race 2
race 3
1+(1×2)
Final Group 6
8 skaters
race 1
Final Group 5
4 skaters
race 1
Quarter Finals Group 1
16 skaters
race 1
race 2
race 3
race 4
1+2
Semi Final Group 2
8 skaters
race 1
race 2
1+2
Final Group 4
4 skaters
race 1
Final Group 3
4 skaters
race 1
Semi Final Group 1
8 skaters
race 1
race 2
1+2
Final Group 2
4 skaters
race 1
Final Group 1
4 skaters
race 1
  
Heats Group 1: 6 races 500 meter
- 16 skaters qualify for the Quarter Finals Group 1:
the top 2 skaters of each race, plus the 4 fastest thirds
- the others qualify for the Semi Final Group 3
  
Quarter Finals Group 1: 4 races 500 meter
- 8 skaters qualify for the Semi Final Group 1:
the top 2 skaters of each race
- the others qualify for the Semi Final Group 2
  
Semi Final Group 3: 3 races 500 meter
- 4 skaters qualify for the Final Group 5:
the top 1 skater of each race, plus one fastest second
- the others qualify for the Final Group 6
  
Semi Final Group 2: 2 races 500 meter
- 4 skaters qualify for the Final Group 3:
the top 2 skaters of each race
- the others qualify for the Final Group 4
  
Semi Final Group 1: 2 races 500 meter
- 4 skaters qualify for the Final Group 1:
the top 2 skaters of each race
- the others qualify for the Final Group 2
  
Final Group 7: 1 race 500 meter
  
Final Group 6: 1 race 500 meter
  
Final Group 5: 1 race 500 meter
  
Final Group 4: 1 race 500 meter
  
Final Group 3: 1 race 500 meter
  
Final Group 2: 1 race 500 meter
  
Final Group 1: 1 race 500 meter

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez