Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Kolomna, Russia - 14-17 November 2013
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
Race 193 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
United States
USA
6:45.307
Q
235
Chris CREVELING
236
Jordan MALONE
237
J.R. CELSKI
238
John-Henry KRUEGER
2.
17
Hungary
HUN
6:45.480
Q
165
BÉRES Bence
166
KNOCH Viktor
168
BURJÁN Csaba
169
LIU Shaolin Sandor
3.
18
Germany
GER
6:50.500
157
Christoph SCHUBERT
159
Paul HERRMANN
161
Hannes KRÖGER
162
Robert SEIFERT
4.
19
Belarus
BLR
7:11.897
119
Yauheni RYZHOU
120
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
121
Maksim SIARHEYU
122
Artiom PATUTKIN
Race 194 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
China
CHN
6:50.020
Q
134
HAN Tianyu
135
CHEN Dequan
137
LIANG Wenhao
138
WU Dajing
2.
21
Netherlands
NED
6:50.267
Q
198
Daan BREEUWSMA
199
Sjinkie KNEGT
200
Freek VAN DER WART
202
Niels KERSTHOLT
3.
22
Poland
POL
6:57.244
205
Adam FILIPOWICZ
206
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
208
Jakub JAWORSKI
209
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
4.
23
Australia
AUS
6:57.636
111
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
112
Pierre BODA
113
Nathaniel HENRY
114
Armstrong LAZENBY
Race 195 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Canada
CAN
6:45.799
Q
127
Charles HAMELIN
128
Olivier JEAN
130
Michael GILDAY
131
François HAMELIN
2.
25
France
FRA
6:47.765
Q
144
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
147
Sébastien LEPAPE
148
Thibaut MELINE
149
Thibaut FAUCONNET
3.
26
Japan
JPN
6:48.851
q
178
Keita WATANABE
179
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
180
Satoshi SAKASHITA
181
Yuma SAKURAI
Race 196 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
Russian Federation
RUS
6:52.172
Q
212
Evgeny KOZULIN
213
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
214
Victor AN
217
Semen ELISTRATOV
2.
28
Great Britain
GBR
6:52.861
Q
151
Paul STANLEY
152
Jack WHELBOURNE
154
Jon ELEY
155
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
3.
29
Ukraine
UKR
7:04.114
227
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
228
Ievgen GUTENOV
229
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
231
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
4.
30
Bulgaria
BUL
7:15.053
123
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
124
Dimitar GEORGIEV
125
Kiril PANDOV
126
Klaudio NASRI
Race 197 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Korea
KOR
6:47.932
Q
191
LEE Ho-Suk
192
PARK Seyeong
194
NOH Jinkyu
195
SIN Da Woon
2.
32
Italy
ITA
6:48.184
Q
173
Yuri CONFORTOLA
174
Anthony LOBELLO
175
Tommaso DOTTI
177
Davide VISCARDI
3.
33
Kazakhstan
KAZ
6:48.916
q
185
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
186
Denis NIKISHA
187
Aidar BEKZHANOV
189
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
4.
34
Turkey
TUR
7:14.618
222
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
224
Selim TANRIKULU
225
Inan EREN
226
Serdar ILTIR
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters