Events
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Torino, Italy - 7-10 November 2013
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  16 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 48 skaters)
 Race 14     (1 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:42.876Q
2.232 Chris CREVELING  USA2:42.979Q
3.201 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:43.933Q
4.222 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR2:45.717 
5.134 Lasse WILMS  DEN2:45.837
6.116 Klaudio NASRI  BUL3:11.157
 Race 15     (2 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 NOH Jinkyu  KOR2:13.824Q
2.137 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:14.070Q
3.233 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:14.911Q
4.145 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR2:16.120 
5.111 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:22.309
 Race 16     (3 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:22.563Q
2.157 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:22.951Q
3.154 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG2:23.931Q
4.112 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLR2:25.005 
5.161 Akash ARADHYA  IND3:03.436
6.102 Federico CHAVES  ARG-    
 Race 17     (4 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:26.255Q
2.158 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:26.353Q
3.195 Koen HAKKENBERG  NED2:26.618Q
4.118 Daniel ZASTRYGOV  BUL2:31.408 
218 Mackenzie BLACKBURN  TPEP
 Race 18     (5 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:30.045Q
2.126 HAN Tianyu  CHN2:30.142Q
3.104 Pierre BODA  AUS2:31.053Q
4.223 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN  TUR2:34.013 
5.135 Jonathan LOPEZ  ESP2:34.831
6.163 Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA  IND2:54.788
 Race 19     (6 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.209 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:24.365Q
2.165 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:24.474Q
3.191 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:24.723Q
4.229 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR2:26.271 
5.217 Teerit VONGKOVIT  THA2:26.803
6.136 Alvaro PENA  ESP2:29.843
 Race 20     (7 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:37.637Q
2.121 Michael GILDAY  CAN2:37.710Q
3.156 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN2:37.867Q
4.106 Nathaniel HENRY  AUS2:38.178 
215 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRBDNS
 Race 21     (8 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.231 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:27.675Q
2.171 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:28.008Q
3.180 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:28.102Q
4.132 Petr HARGAS  CZE2:29.295 
5.166 Yonaton Spenser SUBIN  ISR2:38.643
 Race 22     (9 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.208 Victor AN  RUS2:32.147Q
2.130 YU Yongjun  CHN2:32.718Q
3.225 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR2:34.735Q
4.207 Emil IMRE  ROU2:34.775 
193 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LATP
 Race 23     (10 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.196 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:28.734Q
2.138 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:29.374Q
3.184 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:29.814Q
4.192 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT2:30.409 
5.117 Kiril PANDOV  BUL2:34.749
 Race 24     (11 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:30.473Q
2.125 CHEN Dequan  CHN2:30.718Q
3.146 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:31.729Q
4.110 Nihad BASIC  BIH2:36.665 
5.214 Lucas Jun Jie NG  SIN2:36.974
 Race 25     (12 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 LEE Hanbin  KOR2:27.332Q
2.133 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE2:27.440Q
3.109 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL2:28.581Q
4.202 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL2:29.737 
5.226 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR2:32.033
 Race 26     (13 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 SIN Da Woon  KOR2:36.802Q
2.151 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:37.290Q
3.179 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ2:37.408Q
4.216 Jos� CAVALLI  SUI2:40.251 
5.219 Inan EREN  TUR2:41.886
 Race 27     (14 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 François HAMELIN  CAN2:31.513Q
2.168 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:31.719Q
3.153 Daniel ZETZSCHE  GER2:33.748Q
4.206 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU2:34.804 
5.107 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:57.711
 Race 28     (15 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:23.839Q
2.175 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN2:23.957Q
3.113 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:25.771Q
4.131 Boren ZUNAC  CRO2:29.662 
5.236 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:35.891
 Race 29     (16 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:26.169Q
2.148 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:27.019Q
3.114 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:27.064Q
4.204 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI  POL2:29.820 
5.103 Jose Ignacio FAZIO  ARG2:46.833


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports