Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 3-6 October 2013
Heats 1500 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 33 skaters)
Race 11 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
195
J.R. CELSKI
USA
2:19.527
Q
2.
120
YU Yongjun
CHN
2:19.649
Q
3.
138
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
2:21.106
Q
4.
122
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:21.299
5.
103
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
2:21.771
Race 12 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:19.666
Q
2.
197
Jordan MALONE
USA
2:19.759
Q
3.
124
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:19.823
Q
4.
139
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:20.778
5.
164
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
2:20.826
6.
190
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
2:24.645
Race 13 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
198
Chris CREVELING
USA
2:19.018
Q
2.
183
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:19.191
Q
3.
192
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:20.457
Q
4.
128
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
2:35.780
171
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
P
186
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
P
Race 14 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
181
Victor AN
RUS
2:25.908
Q
2.
167
LEE Hanbin
KOR
2:26.179
Q
3.
121
WANG Xingchun
CHN
2:26.317
Q
4.
102
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:26.882
5.
188
Menderes EREN
TUR
2:29.435
Race 15 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
169
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:12.673
Q
2.
158
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
2:12.982
Q
3.
148
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:13.268
Q
4.
140
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
2:17.215
132
Jon ELEY
GBR
P
Race 16 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
HAN Tianyu
CHN
2:29.715
Q
2.
160
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
2:29.997
Q
3.
108
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:30.456
Q
4.
101
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
2:30.560
5.
125
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
3:09.843
Race 17 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:23.905
Q
2.
153
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
2:24.728
Q
3.
173
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
2:25.299
Q
4.
141
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:25.608
5.
106
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
2:28.503
Race 18 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
170
KIM Yunjae
KOR
2:19.297
Q
2.
176
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:19.691
Q
3.
146
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:20.275
Q
4.
187
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
2:23.495
5.
127
Thibaut MELINE
FRA
2:43.275
Race 19 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
145
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:19.218
Q
2.
150
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:19.473
Q
3.
163
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:20.166
Q
4.
194
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:22.856
5.
123
Petr HARGAS
CZE
2:23.087
Race 20 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:16.368
Q
2.
152
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:16.939
Q
3.
105
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:18.347
Q
4.
147
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:20.328
ADV
177
Jeroen SONNEVELD
NED
P
Race 21 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
184
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:20.947
Q
2.
114
Michael GILDAY
CAN
2:21.681
Q
3.
129
Paul STANLEY
GBR
2:23.166
Q
4.
136
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:24.183
5.
185
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
2:36.401
6.
178
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
2:58.218
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters