Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 8-10 February 2013
 
Heats 1500 m (1) Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus one fastest third)
 Race 39     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:18.683Q
2.147 Viktor KNOCH  HUN2:18.895Q
3.169 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:19.335 
4.112 Daniel ZASTRYGOV  BUL2:28.785
5.107 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:44.979ADV
125 Yongjun YU  CHNP
 Race 40     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:13.833Q
2.201 Chris CREVELING  USA2:14.498Q
3.160 Takayuki MURATAKE  JPN2:15.559 
4.139 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR2:15.983ADV
5.168 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:21.680
6.185 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:24.053
191 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUSP
 Race 41     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Byeong-Jun KIM  KOR2:13.984Q
2.193 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:14.263Q
3.131 Thibaut CROLET  FRA2:15.650 
4.144 Daniel ZETZSCHE  GER2:17.764
5.150 Alex VARNYÚ  HUN2:18.093
6.196 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR2:20.939
 Race 42     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:15.030Q
2.151 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:17.325Q
3.106 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:24.556 
4.118 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:29.789ADV
5.121 Xingchun WANG  CHN3:26.619ADV
180 Christiaan BÖKKERINK  NEDP
 Race 43     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.205 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:20.290Q
2.181 Jeroen SONNEVELD  NED2:23.905Q
3.109 Kiril PANDOV  BUL2:24.700 
4.197 Oleksandr ZHELTONOG  UKR2:26.001
5.127 Alvaro PENA  ESP2:28.366
6.117 François HAMELIN  CAN2:32.451ADV
120 Tianyu HAN  CHNYC
 Race 44     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.206 Jeffrey SIMON  USA2:16.741Q
2.163 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:17.229Q
3.103 Pierre BODA  AUS2:17.258 
4.140 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:17.934
5.130 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:20.927ADV
6.184 Szymon WILCZYK  POL2:21.421
192 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUSP
 Race 45     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:14.378Q
2.179 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:14.474Q
3.116 Vincent COURNOYER  CAN2:14.783q
4.136 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:16.881
5.164 Fedor ANDREYEV  KAZ2:21.945
6.195 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKR2:23.185
154 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITAP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de