Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Montreal, Canada - 26-28 October 2012
Preliminaries 500 m (1) Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 9 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
LEE Hanbin
KOR
43.400
Q
2.
163
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
43.432
Q
3.
177
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
43.630
4.
92
Ronald CALDECUTT
AUS
44.728
113
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
P
Race 10 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
107
YU Jiyang
CHN
42.925
Q
2.
180
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
43.014
Q
3.
145
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
43.098
q
4.
109
Robin VAN STEEN
BEL
44.346
5.
175
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:10.324
Race 11 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
106
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.307
Q
2.
160
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
42.932
Q
3.
158
SIN Da Woon
KOR
43.325
q
4.
185
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
43.836
5.
84
Teerit VONGKOVIT
THA
47.618
Race 12 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
43.115
Q
2.
191
Chris CREVELING
USA
43.194
Q
3.
152
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
43.503
4.
162
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
43.544
5.
170
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
44.827
Race 13 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
42.631
Q
2.
128
BÉRES Bence
HUN
44.068
Q
3.
114
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
44.466
4.
148
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
44.626
5.
168
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
44.846
Race 14 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
100
François HAMELIN
CAN
42.282
Q
2.
120
Paul STANLEY
GBR
42.916
Q
3.
130
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
44.073
4.
95
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
44.793
Race 15 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
Kyle CARR
USA
43.712
Q
2.
139
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
44.056
Q
3.
184
Viktor KOROLOV
UKR
45.037
4.
133
Kirath SINGH
IND
47.316
5.
101
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:25.482
Race 16 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
141
Takayuki MURATAKE
JPN
43.115
Q
2.
104
GONG Qiuwen
CHN
43.285
Q
3.
194
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
43.399
4.
140
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
43.636
5.
124
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
44.625
Race 17 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
43.707
Q
2.
171
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.968
Q
3.
149
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
44.143
4.
181
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
45.231
5.
187
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
46.990
Race 18 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
117
Jon ELEY
GBR
43.419
Q
2.
138
Anthony LOBELLO
ITA
43.887
Q
3.
125
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
43.977
4.
176
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
44.992
5.
179
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
50.071
Race 19 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
91
Pierre BODA
AUS
43.803
Q
2.
166
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
44.210
Q
3.
116
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
44.307
4.
132
OLAH Bence
HUN
44.345
142
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters