Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Warsaw, Poland - 22-24 February 2013
Preliminaries 500 M Men
18 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 40 skaters)
Race 80 (1 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
43.455
Q
2.
159
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
43.802
Q
3.
136
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
45.190
4.
163
Nikita RADAYEV
KAZ
45.597
5.
109
Dzmitry STANKEVICH
BLR
46.320
Race 81 (2 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
146
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
44.329
Q
2.
94
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
45.990
Q
3.
118
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
46.938
4.
161
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
59.363
5.
172
DEMCHIGSUREN Dembereldavga
MGL
1:21.741
Race 82 (3 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
CHEN Dequan
CHN
43.997
Q
2.
113
Kerim BALIC
BIH
48.566
Q
3.
145
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
48.813
4.
169
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
55.094
ADV
144
Farrell TREACY
GBR
P
Race 83 (4 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
173
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
44.797
Q
2.
149
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
44.943
Q
3.
133
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
45.059
q
4.
117
Olas IVANOV
BUL
49.813
Race 84 (5 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.939
Q
2.
122
David GOULET
CAN
43.267
Q
3.
162
Madiyar NURPEISOV
KAZ
46.723
4.
196
Teerit VONGKOVIT
THA
46.844
5.
198
Ersel ARGUN
TUR
48.132
Race 85 (6 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
44.409
Q
2.
135
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
46.580
Q
3.
112
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
46.870
4.
177
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
1:25.082
Race 86 (7 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
191
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
43.849
Q
2.
154
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
46.621
Q
3.
104
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
46.888
4.
178
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
51.217
5.
102
Lucas PAREDES
ARG
51.473
Race 87 (8 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
Pierre BODA
AUS
43.907
Q
2.
180
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
45.687
Q
3.
188
Aleksander KOVAL
RUS
45.688
4.
131
Yu-Cheng LIN
TPE
47.986
5.
170
De Vin WONG
MAS
52.036
Race 88 (9 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
165
KIM Byungjoon
KOR
43.494
Q
2.
96
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
43.980
Q
3.
153
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
44.184
q
4.
189
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
44.653
5.
101
Gaston CHAVES
ARG
49.853
Race 89 (10 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Dan IWASA
JPN
44.412
Q
2.
143
Billy SIMMS
GBR
44.476
Q
3.
140
Felix SPIEGL
GER
44.502
q
4.
108
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
48.655
Race 90 (11 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
43.708
Q
2.
142
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
45.221
Q
3.
93
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
45.928
4.
128
Yung-Ming CHIU
TPE
47.891
5.
194
Matthew MAK
SIN
53.940
Race 91 (12 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
Kei SAITO
JPN
44.254
Q
2.
137
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
44.693
Q
3.
199
Menderes EREN
TUR
45.098
4.
91
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
46.071
5.
192
Dusan STAMENKOVIC
SRB
55.521
Race 92 (13 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
166
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
43.002
Q
2.
105
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
44.646
Q
3.
185
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
45.474
4.
200
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
48.985
5.
171
BATTSOGT Bargerelt
MGL
1:07.084
Race 93 (14 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
43.595
Q
2.
139
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
45.301
Q
3.
186
Emil IMRE
ROU
45.384
4.
119
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
46.627
Race 94 (15 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
45.205
Q
2.
97
Ian QUINN
USA
46.301
Q
3.
115
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
48.725
4.
193
Miki CHONG
SIN
53.557
5.
183
Phillip SMITH
RSA
54.891
Race 95 (16 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
155
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
44.733
Q
2.
176
Dennis VISSER
NED
44.830
Q
3.
98
Aaron TRAN
USA
47.660
4.
129
Ying-Hao CHU
TPE
48.119
5.
106
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
50.783
Race 96 (17 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
HAN Tianyu
CHN
42.913
Q
2.
179
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
45.442
Q
3.
107
Aliaksandr ARLOU
BLR
45.985
4.
187
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
46.086
5.
132
Mladen KARLOVIC
CRO
51.336
Race 97 (18 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
43.780
Q
2.
125
CHEN Guang
CHN
43.997
Q
3.
175
Mark PRINSEN
NED
44.479
q
4.
168
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
49.847
5.
195
Shawn TING
SIN
1:15.169
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters