|
Heats 1500 m Men |
Race 29, Group 1 (1 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 51 | | Alan LUKE | GBR | 2:34.000 | | |
2. | | 18 | | Louis BARIL | CAN | 2:34.340 | | |
3. | | 29 | | S IGA | JPN | 2:35.180 | | |
4. | | 4 | | Paul WILLIAMS | AUS | 2:36.070 | | |
|
Race 30, Group 1 (2 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 1 | | Michael HEARNE | AUS | 2:49.520 | | |
2. | | 19 | | Benoît BARIL | CAN | 2:51.050 | | |
3. | | 11 | | Marc COREMANS | BEL | 3:00.150 | | |
|
Race 31, Group 1 (3 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 30 | | M SUITO | JPN | 2:38.070 | | |
2. | | 3 | | Michael RICHMOND | AUS | 2:39.350 | | |
3. | | 10 | | Benoit MINE | BEL | 2:43.980 | | |
4. | | 38 | | B SKEIE | NOR | - | | |
|
Race 32, Group 1 (4 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 48 | | Philip WALKER | GBR | 2:47.000 | | |
2. | | 7 | | David DAVIDS | BEL | 2:50.370 | | |
3. | | 27 | | Kees BORST | NED | 2:50.740 | | |
4. | | 39 | | B SKEIE | NOR | 2:56.180 | | |
|
Race 33, Group 1 (5 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 49 | | Harry SPRAGG | GBR | 2:37.710 | | |
2. | | 40 | | Scott DREBES | USA | 2:40.430 | | |
3. | | 26 | | Menno BOELSMA | NED | 2:41.360 | | |
4. | | 9 | | Atti BROUWER | BEL | 2:54.770 | | |
|
Race 34, Group 1 (6 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 2 | | Jim LYNCH | AUS | 2:55.200 | | |
2. | | 50 | | Malcom POWER | GBR | 2:59.590 | | |
3. | | 42 | | Greg MORRIS | USA | 3:03.950 | | |
| | 16 | | Gaetan BOUCHER | CAN | DNS | | |
|
Race 35, Group 1 (7 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 28 | | Hiroshi TODA | JPN | 2:38.560 | | |
2. | | 43 | | Jack MORTELL | USA | 2:44.320 | | |
3. | | 17 | | Cathy WEBSTER | CAN | 2:44.830 | | |
4. | | 25 | | Arie RAVENSBERGEN | NED | 2:54.700 | | |
|
Race 36, Group 1 (8 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 41 | | Alan RATTRAY | USA | 2:40.090 | | |
2. | | 31 | | Tadashi KONDO | JPN | 2:41.580 | | |
3. | | 24 | | Rolf SIBRANDY | NED | 2:51.830 | | |
|