Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 27-29 January 2012
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 8     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:32.437Q
2.150 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:32.547Q
3.140 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:32.772 
4.164 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:32.870
5.169 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU2:34.480
 Race 9     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:22.539Q
2.135 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR2:22.755Q
3.102 Matthias STELZMÜLLER  AUT2:25.025 
4.186 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR2:25.296
5.129 Alvaro PENA  ESP2:29.288
6.151 Sergei KUDRIA  ISR2:31.396
 Race 10     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:26.886Q
2.173 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS2:26.986Q
3.117 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:27.729 
4.181 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR2:28.644
5.120 Jakov DOMITREK  CRO2:31.992
6.127 Lasse WILMS  DEN2:33.870
 Race 11     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Robert SEIFERT  GER2:17.539Q
2.116 Kiril PANDOV  BUL2:22.117Q
3.167 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL2:24.875ADV
4.101 Declan HISCOX  AUT2:25.967
5.176 Denis BRKIC  SRB-    
157 Roberto PUKITIS  LATP
 Race 12     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:32.999Q
2.172 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS2:33.106Q
3.125 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE2:33.332 
4.147 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:39.026
5.128 Jonathan LOPEZ  ESP2:39.690
6.177 Dusan STAMENKOVIC  SRB2:56.676
 Race 13     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:26.337Q
2.133 Jérémy MASSON  FRA2:27.871Q
3.182 Mukerrem TOP  TUR2:32.257 
4.109 Nihad BASIC  BIH3:07.778
103 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  BELP
 Race 14     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Thibaut FAUCONNET *  FRA2:23.027Q
2.144 BÉRES Bence  HUN2:23.902Q
3.111 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLR2:24.088 
4.121 Darko SMOGAR  CRO2:43.453
158 Jekabs SAULITIS  LATP
 Race 15     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:21.338Q
2.154 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:22.592Q
3.165 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL2:23.043 
4.106 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL2:23.608
5.170 Emil IMRE  ROU2:35.347
6.123 Milos APELTAUER  CZE-    
 Race 16     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Freek VAN DER WART  NED2:20.978Q
2.134 Jon ELEY  GBR2:21.454Q
3.184 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR2:23.128 
4.112 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:47.962
5.178 Jos� CAVALLI  SUI-    


.

* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see ISU Communication 1725 (May 4, 2012)

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro