Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
TROPHÉE LEON QUAGLIA - Chamonix, France - 4-5 August 2006
Semi Final 1000 meter Men S/A
Race 1, Group 4
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
8
Ben JONES
ALD
1:49.074
2.
2
78
Jelle VAN DER LOO
YVZ
1:49.346
3.
3
68
Frank MEEUWISSE
HVHW
1:56.056
4.
4
140
Alain JEANNE
CVGH
2:05.286
Race 2, Group 4
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
80
Kjeld SLINGERLAND
YVZ
1:39.835
2.
2
172
Alban PLANCON
CSC
1:43.955
3.
4
69
Hylke VAN GRIEKEN
HVHW
1:45.681
4.
3
165
Grégory THENAULT
RPV
1:49.553
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
190
Robert MITCHELL
MHWKS
1:42.681
2.
2
59
Hendrik DETZ
ASCJE
1:44.180
3.
1
60
Niels WIJBRANDTS
ASCJE
1:44.990
4.
5
26
Simone DELLA MURA
AGORA
1:45.152
4
76
Wouter VAN EVELINGEN
YA
DQ
Race 2, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
79
Freek VAN DER WART
YVZ
1:36.651
2.
4
16
Stuart LOUGHREY
GBR
1:37.159
3.
3
66
Leon VAN OOSTEN
HVHW
1:37.163
4.
2
124
Pascal BRIAND
AFBRE
1:37.945
5.
5
101
Martijn VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
1:38.431
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
149
Maximilien SIAVELIS
Pole
1:33.296
2.
1
86
Rudy KOEK
YVZ
1:33.480
3.
4
85
Ingmar VAN RIEL
YVZ
1:35.427
4.
2
126
Thierry FORLER
CST
1:39.220
Race 2, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
21
Paul WORTH
GBR
1:38.039
2.
2
5
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
1:38.691
3.
3
82
Remco VAN EVELINGEN
YVZ
1:38.735
4
25
Edoardo REGGIANI
AGORA
DQ
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
17
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:35.596
2.
2
18
Paul STANLEY
GBR
1:35.717
3.
3
178
Benoît ANTERIEUX
ASMV
1:35.819
4.
4
22
Anthony DOUGLAS
GBR
1:37.685
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
19
Oliver HORSEPOOL
GBR
1:34.055
2.
2
164
Rémy MOCLYN
RPV
1:34.147
3.
3
15
Tom IVESON
GBR
1:34.977
4.
4
6
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:35.681
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters