Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DEUTSCHE MEISTERSCHAFTEN - Dresden, Germany - 7-8 January 2023
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 75, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
34
Rafael SCHLOSSARECK
EVD
1:32.727
Q
2.
3
18
Bent SCHOOB
ETR
1:34.231
Q
3.
1
31
Emil KOCH
EVD
1:34.691
Q
4.
5
7
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
2:19.760
5.
4
32
Clemens PFROPPER
EVD
2:19.817
6.
6
36
Zdenek SEJPAL
KSB
DNS
6.
7
5
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
DNS
Race 76, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
29
Yanghun Ben JUNG
EVD
1:32.421
Q
2.
4
27
Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
EVD
1:32.577
Q
3.
1
28
Brandon JAHN
EVD
1:34.193
Q
4.
5
12
Samuel FÜSSINGER
ECO
1:34.701
5.
2
26
William BORINSKI
EVD
1:36.346
6.
6
4
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
DNS
Race 77, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
25
Robin BENDIG
EVD
1:34.368
Q
2.
2
13
Luca LÖFFLER
ECO
1:34.467
Q
3.
3
30
Lukas KOBUCH
EVD
1:35.597
Q
4.
1
11
Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK
ECK
1:35.626
5.
5
6
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
DNS
5.
6
3
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
BEL
DNS
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
Race 80, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
25
Robin BENDIG
EVD
1:33.425
Q
2.
4
13
Luca LÖFFLER
ECO
1:33.532
Q
3.
2
28
Brandon JAHN
EVD
1:33.719
4.
1
34
Rafael SCHLOSSARECK
EVD
2:01.876
5.
5
12
Samuel FÜSSINGER
ECO
-
Race 81, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Yanghun Ben JUNG
EVD
1:32.017
Q
2.
2
27
Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
EVD
1:32.033
Q
3.
5
30
Lukas KOBUCH
EVD
1:33.551
4.
4
31
Emil KOCH
EVD
1:34.715
5.
3
18
Bent SCHOOB
ETR
1:34.945
Final 1000 meter Men
Race 84, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
7
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
1:30.814
2.
4
32
Clemens PFROPPER
EVD
1:30.864
3.
1
11
Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK
ECK
1:30.978
4.
2
26
William BORINSKI
EVD
1:32.769
Race 85, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
34
Rafael SCHLOSSARECK
EVD
1:31.580
3
2.
1
28
Brandon JAHN
EVD
1:31.784
2
3.
2
31
Emil KOCH
EVD
1:31.852
1
4.
5
12
Samuel FÜSSINGER
ECO
1:32.690
5.
3
18
Bent SCHOOB
ETR
1:34.193
Race 86, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Yanghun Ben JUNG
EVD
1:39.221
34
2.
3
25
Robin BENDIG
EVD
1:39.421
21
3.
4
13
Luca LÖFFLER
ECO
1:39.605
13
4.
2
27
Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
EVD
1:41.221
8
5.
5
30
Lukas KOBUCH
EVD
1:41.431
5
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
x, -
20.
35
Radek FAJKUS
KSB
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters