Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
BORMIO CUP - Bormio, Italy - 30 September-1 October 2022
Semi Final 1500 meter MEN
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 4, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
10
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:25.069
Q
2.
5
7
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:25.559
Q
3.
4
22
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
2:25.673
4.
6
15
Giulio LO CIGNO
ITA
2:26.306
5.
7
21
Francesco PICCO
ITA
2:27.953
6.
8
17
Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI
ITA
2:29.278
7.
3
45
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
3:01.312
2
2
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
P
1
Race 5, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:23.553
Q
2.
1
23
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:23.794
Q
3.
6
19
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
2:24.425
4.
4
16
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
2:24.457
5.
3
3
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:26.318
6.
5
5
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
CSCA
2:26.854
7.
8
14
Federico IORIATTI
ITA
2:29.275
8.
7
12
Pietro GERVASONI
ITA
2:29.357
Race 6, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:19.712
Q
2.
6
18
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
2:19.780
Q
3.
2
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:19.802
4.
4
13
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
2:20.973
5.
5
6
Pietro MARINELLI
CSCA
2:22.033
6.
8
8
Gianluca BERNARDI
ITA
2:23.971
7.
3
4
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:24.018
8.
7
9
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
2:26.406
Final 1500 meter MEN
Race 10, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
9
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
2:41.052
3
2.
2
12
Pietro GERVASONI
ITA
2:41.073
2
Race 11, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
45
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
2:31.740
14
2.
1
8
Gianluca BERNARDI
ITA
2:33.517
12
3.
3
5
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
CSCA
2:33.751
10
4.
4
21
Francesco PICCO
ITA
2:33.766
8
5.
2
4
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:35.687
6
6.
6
17
Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI
ITA
2:35.774
5
7.
5
14
Federico IORIATTI
ITA
-
4
Race 12, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
16
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
2:32.402
36
2.
2
6
Pietro MARINELLI
CSCA
2:32.699
32
3.
5
22
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
2:32.853
28
4.
7
3
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:32.861
24
5.
3
19
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
2:33.086
20
6.
6
15
Giulio LO CIGNO
ITA
2:33.417
18
7.
1
13
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
2:33.547
16
Race 13, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
-
100
2.
6
10
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
-
80
3.
5
23
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
-
70
4.
7
7
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
-
60
5.
2
18
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
-
50
6.
1
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
P
44
6.
3
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
P
44
Distance Classification 1500 meter MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1
100
1|1
2:23.553
2.
10
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2
80
1|2
2:25.069
3.
23
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
3
70
2|3
2:23.794
4.
7
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
4
60
2|4
2:25.559
5.
18
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
5
50
2|5
2:19.780
6.
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
P
44
1|P
2:19.712
7.
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
P
44
3|P
2:19.802
Final, Group 2
8.
16
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
1
36
4|1
2:24.457
9.
6
Pietro MARINELLI
CSCA
2
32
5|2
2:22.033
10.
22
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
3
28
3|3
2:25.673
11.
3
Tobias WOLF
AUT
4
24
5|4
2:26.318
12.
19
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
5
20
3|5
2:24.425
13.
15
Giulio LO CIGNO
ITA
6
18
4|6
2:26.306
14.
13
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
7
16
4|7
2:20.973
Final, Group 3
15.
45
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
1
14
7|1
2:31.740
16.
8
Gianluca BERNARDI
ITA
2
12
6|2
2:23.971
17.
5
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
CSCA
3
10
6|3
2:26.854
18.
21
Francesco PICCO
ITA
4
8
5|4
2:27.953
19.
4
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
5
6
7|5
2:24.018
20.
17
Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI
ITA
6
5
6|6
2:29.278
21.
14
Federico IORIATTI
ITA
7
4
7|7
2:29.275
Final, Group 4
22.
9
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
1
3
8|1
2:26.406
23.
12
Pietro GERVASONI
ITA
2
2
8|2
2:29.357
Semi Final, Group 1
24.
2
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
P
1
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters