Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL LEAGUE KNSB-CUP PROLOGUE - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 17 September 2022
Halve Finales 1000 meter Divisie A
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 44, Groep 2 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
44
Daan KOS
STB
1:30.833
Q
2.
5
33
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
1:30.931
Q
3.
3
97
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
1:32.415
4.
1
66
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
1:32.596
5.
6
86
Henk VAN ATTEN
IHCL
1:32.831
4
30
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
P
Race 45, Groep 2 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
104
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
1:28.235
Q
2.
2
218
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1:28.329
Q
3.
4
47
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
1:28.413
4.
3
31
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
1:28.617
5.
6
62
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
1:29.433
6.
5
64
Leon VISSER
SVU
1:29.701
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 46, Groep 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
210
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
1:29.030
Q
2.
6
208
Stijn DESMET
BEL
1:29.080
Q
3.
2
213
Friso EMONS
STB
1:29.170
4.
4
74
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
1:29.415
5.
3
212
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
1:32.932
5
211
Teun BOER
NSV
P
Race 47, Groep 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
214
Bram STEENAART
SVU
1:25.570
Q
2.
1
216
Niels KINGMA
TRL
1:26.477
Q
3.
4
209
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
1:27.658
4.
5
217
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1:46.476
ADV
3
215
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
P
6
46
Hugo BOSMA
STB
P
Finale 1000 meter Divisie A
Race 52, Groep 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
30
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
1:29.568
2.
1
31
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
1:29.872
3.
4
66
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
1:29.912
4.
2
62
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
1:30.046
5.
3
64
Leon VISSER
SVU
1:30.170
6.
5
86
Henk VAN ATTEN
IHCL
1:30.974
Race 53, Groep 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
104
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
1:27.337
2.
4
44
Daan KOS
STB
1:27.804
3.
2
218
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1:27.906
4.
3
47
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
1:27.955
5.
5
33
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
1:28.463
6.
6
97
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
1:29.331
Race 54, Groep 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
215
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
1:26.872
2.
1
213
Friso EMONS
STB
1:27.137
3.
3
212
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
1:27.165
4.
5
211
Teun BOER
NSV
1:27.445
5.
4
46
Hugo BOSMA
STB
1:27.572
6.
2
74
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
1:28.180
Race 55, Groep 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
217
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1:26.760
2.
1
214
Bram STEENAART
SVU
1:26.824
3.
5
208
Stijn DESMET
BEL
1:26.953
4.
4
210
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
1:27.292
5.
3
209
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
1:27.684
6.
2
216
Niels KINGMA
TRL
1:27.686
Distance Classification 1000 meter Divisie A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, Groep 1
1.
217
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1
0
4|1
1:26.760
2.
214
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2
1|2
1:25.570
3.
208
Stijn DESMET
BEL
3
2|3
1:26.953
4.
210
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
4
1|4
1:27.292
5.
209
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
5
3|5
1:27.658
6.
216
Niels KINGMA
TRL
6
2|6
1:26.477
Finale, Groep 2
7.
215
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
1
|NS|1
1:26.872
8.
213
Friso EMONS
STB
2
3|2
1:27.137
9.
212
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
3
5|3
1:27.165
10.
211
Teun BOER
NSV
4
|NS|4
1:27.445
11.
46
Hugo BOSMA
STB
5
|NS|5
1:27.572
12.
74
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
6
4|6
1:28.180
Finale, Groep 3
13.
104
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
1
1|1
1:27.337
14.
44
Daan KOS
STB
2
1|2
1:27.804
15.
218
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
3
2|3
1:27.906
16.
47
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
4
3|4
1:27.955
17.
33
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
5
2|5
1:28.463
18.
97
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
6
3|6
1:29.331
Finale, Groep 4
19.
30
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
1
|NS|1
1:29.568
20.
31
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
2
4|2
1:28.617
21.
66
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
3
4|3
1:29.912
22.
62
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
4
5|4
1:29.433
23.
64
Leon VISSER
SVU
5
6|5
1:29.701
24.
86
Henk VAN ATTEN
IHCL
6
5|6
1:30.974
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters