Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC WINTER FESTIVAL 16TH - Pontebba, Italy - 22-25 January 2023
Heats 1000 meter MEN
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 62, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
27
Daniele ZAMPEDRI
ITA
1:34.824
Q
2.
1
13
Franck Edward Julien TEKAM
FRA
1:35.035
Q
3.
4
7
Assen GYUROV
BUL
1:37.252
4.
3
11
Marek PROCHÁZKA
CZE
1:43.926
Race 63, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
43
Dominik PALENCEUSZ
POL
1:35.449
Q
2.
4
26
Alex MAESTRI
ITA
1:35.565
Q
3.
3
19
William Donald BORINSKI
GER
1:36.470
4.
1
31
Ernestas CECH
LTU
1:38.177
5.
5
51
Eric Vincent JOHANSSON
SWE
1:41.256
Race 64, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Linards Reinis LAIZANS
LAT
1:31.203
Q
2.
2
34
Jonas DE JONG
NED
1:31.256
Q
3.
3
3
Larsen CASUBOLO
BEL
1:32.725
4.
4
49
Matus DURISKA
SVK
1:35.226
Race 65, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
23
MAJOR Dominik Gergely
HUN
1:31.706
Q
2.
1
59
Volodymyr MELNYK
UKR
1:31.807
Q
3.
3
35
Nick ENDEVELD
NED
1:32.880
4.
5
15
Willem MURRAY
GBR
1:32.979
5.
4
9
Martin PRANTL
CRO
1:36.713
Race 66, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
54
Muhammed BOZDAG
TUR
1:33.795
Q
2.
1
38
Eirik ANDERSEN
NOR
1:34.124
Q
3.
2
50
Damian MARCIN
SVK
1:47.360
4.
3
42
Krzysztof MADRY
POL
1:55.028
Race 67, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
39
Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN
NOR
1:30.145
Q
2.
1
22
JANCSÓ Zalán
HUN
1:30.232
Q
3.
4
12
Louis MOUHOT
FRA
1:30.324
4.
3
58
Dmytro KOZYKO
UKR
1:35.033
5.
5
8
Nikolas TOSKOV
BUL
1:41.612
Race 68, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
55
Toprak Efe EROGLU
TUR
1:36.609
Q
2.
1
46
Luka JASIC
SRB
1:36.696
Q
3.
5
4
Tijmen VAN LAETHEM
BEL
1:36.932
4.
3
14
Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG
GBR
1:37.563
5.
2
18
Tim ALTER
GER
1:41.383
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters