Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC HOPES 2021 - Budapest, Hungary - 17-19 September 2021
Heats 1500 m MEN
Race 9, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
61
GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan
FTC
3:00.761
2.
1
104
CZANK-VARGA Benjamin
MTK
3:00.966
3.
3
105
IMRE Patrik
MTK
3:02.335
4.
2
11
Jan KOVACIC
METEOR
3:07.846
5.
6
121
KALMAR Botond
SZKE
3:24.655
6.
4
142
PETER Gergely Daniel
TKKSE
P
Race 10, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
62
VEGI Daniel
FTC
3:07.157
2.
5
108
SZILAGYI Abel
MTK
3:07.297
3.
1
106
KRAUSZ Armin
MTK
3:10.784
4.
6
31
FEDOR Andras
DVTK
3:16.447
5.
2
159
Csongor Jozsef CSILLAG
SCMC
3:17.348
6.
3
163
Sergej VASTUSKO
STEZ
3:23.633
Race 11, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
109
ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik
MTK
2:43.887
2.
1
1
Tobias WOLF
AWZ
2:43.946
3.
4
63
WU Jia Wei David
FTC
2:44.928
4.
2
107
OLTI Miklos Gabor
MTK
2:53.545
5.
6
60
BOHN Zsombor
FTC
2:56.917
6.
5
122
NAGY Imre Akos
SZKE
P
Final 1500 m MEN
Race 22, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
121
KALMAR Botond
SZKE
3:24.814
2.
4
142
PETER Gergely Daniel
TKKSE
3:28.468
3.
1
163
Sergej VASTUSKO
STEZ
3:32.349
4.
3
122
NAGY Imre Akos
SZKE
3:38.019
Race 24, Group 2 (2 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
106
KRAUSZ Armin
MTK
3:11.466
1
2.
3
105
IMRE Patrik
MTK
3:12.232
3.
4
11
Jan KOVACIC
METEOR
3:14.026
4.
1
107
OLTI Miklos Gabor
MTK
3:15.448
5.
2
60
BOHN Zsombor
FTC
3:17.496
6.
6
31
FEDOR Andras
DVTK
3:18.422
7.
7
159
Csongor Jozsef CSILLAG
SCMC
3:22.851
Race 26, Group 1 (3 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
104
CZANK-VARGA Benjamin
MTK
2:39.307
34
2.
6
62
VEGI Daniel
FTC
2:39.384
21
3.
2
1
Tobias WOLF
AWZ
2:39.872
13
4.
3
63
WU Jia Wei David
FTC
2:40.293
8
5.
1
109
ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik
MTK
-
5
6.
4
61
GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan
FTC
-
3
7.
7
108
SZILAGYI Abel
MTK
-
2
Distance Classification 1500 m MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
104
CZANK-VARGA Benjamin
MTK
1
34
2|1
2:39.307
2.
62
VEGI Daniel
FTC
2
21
1|2
2:39.384
3.
1
Tobias WOLF
AWZ
3
13
2|3
2:39.872
4.
63
WU Jia Wei David
FTC
4
8
3|4
2:40.293
5.
109
ZHANG Yu Jie Dominik
MTK
5
5
1|5
2:43.887
6.
61
GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan
FTC
6
3
1|6
3:00.761
7.
108
SZILAGYI Abel
MTK
7
2
2|7
3:07.297
Final, Group 2
8.
106
KRAUSZ Armin
MTK
1
1
3|1
3:10.784
9.
105
IMRE Patrik
MTK
2
3|2
3:02.335
10.
11
Jan KOVACIC
METEOR
3
4|3
3:07.846
11.
107
OLTI Miklos Gabor
MTK
4
4|4
2:53.545
12.
60
BOHN Zsombor
FTC
5
5|5
2:56.917
13.
31
FEDOR Andras
DVTK
6
4|6
3:16.447
14.
159
Csongor Jozsef CSILLAG
SCMC
7
5|7
3:17.348
Final, Group 3
15.
121
KALMAR Botond
SZKE
1
5|1
3:24.655
16.
142
PETER Gergely Daniel
TKKSE
2
P|2
3:28.468
17.
163
Sergej VASTUSKO
STEZ
3
6|3
3:23.633
18.
122
NAGY Imre Akos
SZKE
4
P|4
3:38.019
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters