Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC HOPES 2021 - Budapest, Hungary - 17-19 September 2021
Heats 1500 m JUNIOR C BOYS
Race 3, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
139
HOLLOSY Dominik
TKKSE
3:03.748
2.
1
47
KESZTHELYI David
FTC
3:03.812
3.
5
115
VAGFALVI Mate
SZKE
3:03.967
4.
3
8
Fran LUETIC
METEOR
3:20.485
4
98
HEMZ? Botond
MTK
P
Race 4, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
138
GARDIAN Lajos Zsombor
TKKSE
3:07.393
2.
4
74
PETO Bendeguz
JSE
3:08.875
3.
2
16
Joseph ARMSTRONG
GBR
3:09.187
4.
6
48
MAZANY Bendeguz
FTC
3:11.961
5.
3
162
Alexej VASTUSKO
STEZ
3:19.891
6.
5
27
HROTKÓ Boldizsár
DVTK
3:20.614
Race 5, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
49
MOLNAR Borisz Z.
FTC
2:54.253
2.
3
114
LISZLI Gabor
SZKE
2:54.260
3.
6
168
Matus DURISKA
STEZ
2:54.548
4.
1
9
Martin PRANTL
METEOR
2:56.811
5.
4
73
ARNOCZKI Adam
JSE
2:58.359
6.
5
12
Tadeas KRAJ
KSB
3:09.075
Race 6, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
161
Luka JASIC
INLINE
3:15.308
2.
1
140
JANCSÓ Zalán
TKKSE
3:15.398
3.
4
45
DERDAK Akos
FTC
3:15.511
4.
5
97
GYORY Peter
MTK
3:22.284
5.
2
75
PINTÉR Kristóf
JSE
3:22.377
6.
3
156
Kristof FODOR
SCMC
3:37.699
Semi Final 1500 m JUNIOR C BOYS
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
139
HOLLOSY Dominik
TKKSE
3:02.483
2.
2
47
KESZTHELYI David
FTC
3:03.044
3.
5
74
PETO Bendeguz
JSE
3:04.996
4.
4
138
GARDIAN Lajos Zsombor
TKKSE
3:05.165
5.
3
115
VAGFALVI Mate
SZKE
3:05.283
6.
6
16
Joseph ARMSTRONG
GBR
3:09.313
7.
7
48
MAZANY Bendeguz
FTC
3:14.148
Race 13, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
161
Luka JASIC
INLINE
2:36.436
2.
6
140
JANCSÓ Zalán
TKKSE
2:36.549
3.
1
49
MOLNAR Borisz Z.
FTC
2:37.231
4.
7
45
DERDAK Akos
FTC
2:37.761
5.
2
114
LISZLI Gabor
SZKE
2:40.029
6.
3
168
Matus DURISKA
STEZ
2:41.342
7.
4
9
Martin PRANTL
METEOR
2:46.777
Final 1500 m JUNIOR C BOYS
Race 16, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
98
HEMZ? Botond
MTK
2:57.673
2.
1
156
Kristof FODOR
SCMC
3:32.173
Race 18, Group 3 (2 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
8
Fran LUETIC
METEOR
2:50.719
2.
1
73
ARNOCZKI Adam
JSE
2:54.085
3.
3
162
Alexej VASTUSKO
STEZ
2:56.616
4.
6
97
GYORY Peter
MTK
2:56.931
5.
5
27
HROTKÓ Boldizsár
DVTK
3:01.730
6.
7
75
PINTÉR Kristóf
JSE
3:17.977
2
12
Tadeas KRAJ
KSB
DNS
Race 20, Group 2 (3 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
16
Joseph ARMSTRONG
GBR
2:48.003
1
2.
1
114
LISZLI Gabor
SZKE
2:48.541
3.
3
9
Martin PRANTL
METEOR
2:51.907
4.
7
48
MAZANY Bendeguz
FTC
2:56.643
5.
2
168
Matus DURISKA
STEZ
3:05.543
6.
4
138
GARDIAN Lajos Zsombor
TKKSE
3:08.239
5
115
VAGFALVI Mate
SZKE
P
Race 22, Group 1 (4 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
140
JANCSÓ Zalán
TKKSE
2:35.638
34
2.
1
161
Luka JASIC
INLINE
2:36.014
21
3.
3
49
MOLNAR Borisz Z.
FTC
2:37.525
13
4.
4
45
DERDAK Akos
FTC
2:37.611
8
5.
5
139
HOLLOSY Dominik
TKKSE
2:39.437
5
6.
6
47
KESZTHELYI David
FTC
2:41.907
3
7.
7
74
PETO Bendeguz
JSE
2:51.919
2
Distance Classification 1500 m JUNIOR C BOYS
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
140
JANCSÓ Zalán
TKKSE
1
34
2|2|1
2:35.638
2.
161
Luka JASIC
INLINE
2
21
1|1|2
2:36.014
3.
49
MOLNAR Borisz Z.
FTC
3
13
1|3|3
2:37.231
4.
45
DERDAK Akos
FTC
4
8
3|4|4
2:37.611
5.
139
HOLLOSY Dominik
TKKSE
5
5
1|1|5
2:39.437
6.
47
KESZTHELYI David
FTC
6
3
2|2|6
2:41.907
7.
74
PETO Bendeguz
JSE
7
2
2|3|7
2:51.919
Final, Group 2
8.
16
Joseph ARMSTRONG
GBR
1
1
3|6|1
2:48.003
9.
114
LISZLI Gabor
SZKE
2
2|5|2
2:40.029
10.
9
Martin PRANTL
METEOR
3
4|7|3
2:46.777
11.
48
MAZANY Bendeguz
FTC
4
4|7|4
2:56.643
12.
168
Matus DURISKA
STEZ
5
3|6|5
2:41.342
13.
138
GARDIAN Lajos Zsombor
TKKSE
6
1|4|6
3:05.165
14.
115
VAGFALVI Mate
SZKE
P
3|5|P
3:03.967
Final, Group 3
15.
8
Fran LUETIC
METEOR
1
4|1
2:50.719
16.
73
ARNOCZKI Adam
JSE
2
5|2
2:54.085
17.
162
Alexej VASTUSKO
STEZ
3
5|3
2:56.616
18.
97
GYORY Peter
MTK
4
4|4
2:56.931
19.
27
HROTKÓ Boldizsár
DVTK
5
6|5
3:01.730
20.
75
PINTÉR Kristóf
JSE
6
5|6
3:17.977
21.
12
Tadeas KRAJ
KSB
DNS
6|NS
3:09.075
Final, Group 4
22.
98
HEMZ? Botond
MTK
1
P|1
2:57.673
23.
156
Kristof FODOR
SCMC
2
6|2
3:32.173
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters