Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 4-5 September 2021
Semi Final 1500 meter WOMEN
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
67
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:34.659
Q
2.
2
54
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:34.782
Q
3.
3
66
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:34.789
4.
5
61
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:35.808
5.
4
72
Valentina ASCIC
MET
2:37.750
6.
6
65
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
2:39.326
Race 9, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
59
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
2:38.838
Q
2.
1
68
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:38.926
Q
3.
5
63
Chiara BETTI
ITA
2:40.537
4.
7
56
Eva GRENOUILLOUX
FRA
2:40.973
5.
3
73
Katarina BURIC
MET
2:42.651
6.
4
74
Maja IVANDIC
MET
2:42.854
6
60
Cloé OLLIVIER
FRA
P
Race 10, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:41.586
Q
2.
4
58
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
2:41.663
Q
3.
2
64
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:42.045
4.
5
51
Tineke DEN DULK
BEL
2:42.570
5.
7
62
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
2:43.628
6.
6
50
Alexandra DANNEEL
BEL
2:44.910
3
55
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
P
Final 1500 meter WOMEN
Race 17, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
62
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
2:48.009
2.
4
50
Alexandra DANNEEL
BEL
2:49.008
3.
1
65
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
2:49.589
4.
2
74
Maja IVANDIC
MET
2:51.065
Race 18, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
51
Tineke DEN DULK
BEL
2:54.138
1
2.
5
64
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:54.248
3.
1
61
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:54.283
4.
3
63
Chiara BETTI
ITA
2:54.314
5.
2
72
Valentina ASCIC
MET
2:54.386
6.
7
73
Katarina BURIC
MET
2:55.002
7.
4
56
Eva GRENOUILLOUX
FRA
2:55.100
Race 19, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
68
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:28.783
34
2.
1
67
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:28.796
21
3.
2
54
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:28.956
13
4.
3
66
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:29.194
8
5.
6
57
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:29.306
5
6.
7
58
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
2:31.953
3
4
59
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
P
1
Distance Classification 1500 meter WOMEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
68
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1
34
2|1
2:28.783
2.
67
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2
21
1|2
2:28.796
3.
54
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
3
13
2|3
2:28.956
4.
66
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
4
8
3|4
2:29.194
5.
57
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
5
5
1|5
2:29.306
6.
58
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
6
3
2|6
2:31.953
7.
59
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
DNS
1
1|NS
2:38.838
Final, Group 2
8.
51
Tineke DEN DULK
BEL
1
1
4|1
2:42.570
9.
64
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2
3|2
2:42.045
10.
61
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
3
4|3
2:35.808
11.
63
Chiara BETTI
ITA
4
3|4
2:40.537
12.
72
Valentina ASCIC
MET
5
5|5
2:37.750
13.
73
Katarina BURIC
MET
6
5|6
2:42.651
14.
56
Eva GRENOUILLOUX
FRA
7
4|7
2:40.973
Final, Group 3
15.
62
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
1
5|1
2:43.628
16.
50
Alexandra DANNEEL
BEL
2
6|2
2:44.910
17.
65
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
3
6|3
2:39.326
18.
74
Maja IVANDIC
MET
4
6|4
2:42.854
Semi Final, Group 1
19.
55
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
DNS
NS
19.
60
Cloé OLLIVIER
FRA
DNS
NS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters