|
Heats 500 meter Ladies Group B |
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
|
Race 29, Group 1 (2 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 3 | | Emilie GREENFIELD | CEGB | 48.589 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 14 | | Laurence LETENDRE | ROSE | 48.870 | | |
3. | 3 | 9 | | Marie FERLATTE | CEGB | 56.481 | | |
| 4 | 7 | | Erika JOLY | TRRIV | P | | |
|
|
|
Race 32, Group 1 (5 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 15 | | Lea MOREL | ALMA | 49.753 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 12 | | Elizabeth LEPAGE-FARRELL | SHER | 49.849 | | |
3. | 3 | 17 | | Mathilde CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE | TRRIV | 49.933 | | |
4. | 4 | 8 | | Camille TREMBLAY | RIMO | 49.981 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Group B |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 137, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 6 | | Sarah-Eve WILLE | HYA | 48.565 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 4 | | Anaee LAPOINTE | ALMA | 48.697 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 15 | | Lea MOREL | ALMA | 48.753 | | |
4. | 4 | 13 | | Laurie-Ann BOND | MOGA | 49.172 | | |
5. | 5 | 1 | | Zoe MARCOUX | CEGB | - | | |
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
Race 140, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 10 | | Jasmine GRENIER | SHER | 48.970 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 16 | | Lauriane BLANCHET | RELA | 49.032 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 8 | | Camille TREMBLAY | RIMO | 49.164 | | |
4. | 4 | 18 | | Katherine TURCOTTE | MOGA | 49.815 | | |
5. | 5 | 20 | | Aurelie BERGERON | CHIC | 51.282 | | |
|
|
Final 500 meter Ladies Group B |
|
Race 148, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 1 | | Zoe MARCOUX | CEGB | 47.532 | 830 | |
2. | 2 | 15 | | Lea MOREL | ALMA | 47.747 | 780 | |
3. | 3 | 12 | | Elizabeth LEPAGE-FARRELL | SHER | 49.228 | 733 | |
4. | 4 | 13 | | Laurie-Ann BOND | MOGA | 49.293 | 689 | |
| 5 | 14 | | Laurence LETENDRE | ROSE | P | 648 | |
|
|
Race 150, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 8 | | Camille TREMBLAY | RIMO | 48.120 | 447 | |
2. | 2 | 18 | | Katherine TURCOTTE | MOGA | 48.506 | 420 | |
3. | 3 | 19 | | Sarah-Maude CLOUTIER | HYA | 49.338 | 395 | |
4. | 4 | 20 | | Aurelie BERGERON | CHIC | 49.661 | 371 | |
|
Race 151, Group 5 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 7 | | Erika JOLY | TRRIV | 48.240 | 349 | |
| 2 | 21 | | Jade LEDUC | MOGA | DNS | 328 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Group B |
|
|