Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
Quarterfinals 1500 m Women
6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 8 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
38
SEO Whimin
KOR
2:29.883
Q
2.
50
Alyson CHARLES
CAN
2:29.980
Q
3.
67
Anna SEIDEL
GER
2:30.072
Q
4.
97
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2:30.167
q
5.
84
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
2:30.248
6.
124
Holly HOYLAND
GBR
2:33.187
Race 9 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
2:27.504
Q
2.
122
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:27.602
Q
3.
16
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:27.923
Q
4.
151
Tamara TOKAROVA
SVK
2:32.358
5.
152
Svitlana REPETSKA
UKR
2:33.171
Race 10 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Hanne DESMET
BEL
3:00.601
Q
2.
12
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
3:00.740
Q
3.
39
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
3:00.828
Q
4.
154
Eunice LEE
USA
3:01.302
5.
27
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
3:02.329
6.
113
Katarina BURIC
CRO
3:03.843
Race 11 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
40
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
2:24.006
Q
2.
56
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
2:25.343
Q
3.
23
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:25.447
Q
4.
18
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
2:26.995
q
5.
29
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
2:29.321
Race 12 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
2:42.744
Q
2.
20
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:43.422
Q
3.
11
Nikola MAZUR
POL
2:43.537
Q
4.
52
Maame BINEY
USA
2:43.792
5.
155
Hyo Jin KIM
AUS
2:43.849
6.
28
Valentina ASCIC
CRO
2:43.967
Race 13 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
158
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
2:21.850
Q
2.
6
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
2:21.918
Q
3.
10
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
2:22.050
Q
4.
51
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
2:22.182
q
5.
17
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
2:22.888
6.
156
Michaela PETROVA
BUL
2:30.077
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters