Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP - Oberstdorf, Germany - 6-7 August 2021
Semi-Finals 500 meter (2) Men Senior/Jun.A
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 205, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
44.089
Q
2.
5
67
Gabriel VOLET
OAST
44.235
3.
3
37
Lars DE GROOT
IJVZ
48.937
4.
4
116
Alexander VAN BUREN
STKG
54.995
2
97
Milan SCHENK
STB
P
Race 206, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
127
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
43.812
Q
2.
1
154
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
44.459
3.
4
114
Willem DEWAGTERE
STKG
47.482
4.
2
42
Thijmen KOESTAL
IJVZ
-
Race 207, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
118
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
44.430
Q
2.
3
54
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
44.571
3.
2
113
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
50.689
4.
4
123
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
1:06.674
Final 500 meter (2) Men Senior/Jun.A
Race 225, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
42
Thijmen KOESTAL
IJVZ
46.965
2.
5
97
Milan SCHENK
STB
47.071
3.
1
113
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
48.860
4.
2
116
Alexander VAN BUREN
STKG
51.112
3
123
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
DNS
Race 226, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
154
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
44.455
5
2.
3
114
Willem DEWAGTERE
STKG
47.805
3
3.
4
37
Lars DE GROOT
IJVZ
48.215
2
4.
2
54
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
53.985
1
Race 227, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
127
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
44.792
34
2.
3
67
Gabriel VOLET
OAST
45.012
21
3.
4
118
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
45.172
13
4.
2
99
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
45.734
8
Distance Classification 500 meter (2) Men Senior/Jun.A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
127
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
1
34
1|1
43.812
2.
67
Gabriel VOLET
OAST
2
21
2|2
44.235
3.
118
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
3
13
1|3
44.430
4.
99
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
4
8
1|4
44.089
Final, Group 2
5.
154
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
1
5
2|1
44.455
6.
114
Willem DEWAGTERE
STKG
2
3
3|2
47.482
7.
37
Lars DE GROOT
IJVZ
3
2
3|3
48.215
8.
54
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
4
1
2|4
44.571
Final, Group 3
9.
42
Thijmen KOESTAL
IJVZ
1
4|1
46.965
10.
97
Milan SCHENK
STB
2
P|2
47.071
11.
113
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
3
3|3
48.860
12.
116
Alexander VAN BUREN
STKG
4
4|4
51.112
13.
123
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
DNS
4|NS
1:06.674
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters