Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA - Calgary, Canada - 29 November-1 December 2019
Heats 1000 meter Junior Men
6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 91, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
104
Félix PIGEON
QUE
1:30.845
Q
2.
2
109
William SOHIER
QUE
1:30.925
Q
3.
3
113
Thomas SIMPKIN
QUE
1:30.990
Q
4.
4
127
Alexis ALLARD
QUE
1:31.587
5.
5
128
Samuel FORTIN
QUE
1:31.816
Race 92, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Nicolas PERREAULT
QUE
1:28.723
Q
2.
2
110
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
QUE
1:28.809
Q
3.
3
122
Charlie BOILARD
QUE
1:29.966
Q
4.
4
118
Sébastien PICHÉ
QUE
1:29.968
5.
5
130
Jessy GUÉRIN
QUE
1:31.152
Race 93, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Matej PEDERSON
ALB
1:27.511
Q
2.
2
115
Brendan YAMADA
ALB
1:27.624
Q
3.
3
112
Lukas MACDONALD
BTC
1:28.833
Q
4.
4
126
Yankun ZHAO
ALB
1:29.777
5.
5
131
Samuel DARVEAU
QUE
1:56.861
Race 94, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
Philippe DAUDELIN
QUE
1:28.564
Q
2.
2
116
Samuel GREEN
BTC
1:28.805
Q
3.
3
111
Neithan THOMAS
ALB
1:29.354
Q
4.
4
125
Zack DUMONT
QUE
1:29.441
5.
5
123
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
QUE
1:30.176
Race 95, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
107
Alexandre MIGNER
QUE
1:29.728
Q
2.
2
114
Émilien BLACKBURN
QUE
1:29.838
Q
3.
3
117
Victor ROY-LAFRANCE
QUE
1:29.929
Q
4.
4
132
Grégory PICARD
QUE
1:32.265
5.
5
108
Alexandre NOEL
QUE
1:43.721
Race 96, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE
QUE
1:28.799
Q
2.
2
106
Félix ROUSSEL
QUE
1:28.935
Q
3.
3
121
Braeden PICEK
NWT
1:29.323
Q
4.
4
120
Danik LAMOTHE
QUE
1:29.396
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters