Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Marquette, U.S.A. - 12-15 November 2009
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
16 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 48 skaters)
Race 17 (1 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
380
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
2:21.934
Q
2.
366
Jumpei YOSHIZAWA
JPN
2:22.105
Q
3.
408
Milos VIGAS
SVK
2:22.872
Q
4.
312
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
2:24.155
5.
306
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
2:25.341
Race 18 (2 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
403
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:19.314
Q
2.
342
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:20.168
Q
3.
309
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
2:25.275
Q
4.
391
Jan Ebele VAN DER REE
NED
2:47.994
5.
407
Andrej VALACH
SVK
2:55.309
Race 19 (3 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
323
SONG Weilong
CHN
2:26.415
Q
2.
378
KIM Seoung Il
KOR
2:26.585
Q
3.
300
Jeremy BECK
AUS
2:26.901
Q
4.
308
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:29.051
5.
357
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
2:33.690
Race 20 (4 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
377
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
2:23.536
Q
2.
365
Junji ITO
JPN
2:23.732
Q
3.
372
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
2:23.819
Q
4.
318
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
2:57.567
ADV
406
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
DQ
Race 21 (5 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
307
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
2:27.933
Q
2.
353
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
2:27.955
Q
3.
333
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:28.000
Q
4.
311
Assen PANDOV
BUL
2:28.271
5.
356
Subodh PATIL
IND
2:45.488
Race 22 (6 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
370
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:23.976
Q
2.
337
Tom IVESON
GBR
2:24.098
Q
3.
396
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:25.382
Q
4.
329
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
2:25.533
5.
409
Peter JELEN
SVK
2:26.304
Race 23 (7 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
363
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:25.574
Q
2.
325
LIU Xianwei
CHN
2:25.822
Q
3.
328
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:26.373
Q
4.
415
Anton SIMON
UKR
2:27.887
5.
327
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
2:31.041
Race 24 (8 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
417
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
2:31.554
Q
2.
387
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:31.692
Q
3.
330
Benjamin MACÉ
FRA
2:31.954
Q
4.
313
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
2:32.406
5.
385
BATSUURI Bazarsad
MGL
2:39.212
Race 25 (9 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
382
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
2:25.001
Q
2.
336
Anthony DOUGLAS
GBR
2:25.153
Q
3.
305
Andre PULEC
AUT
2:28.084
Q
4.
348
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
2:28.466
5.
411
Ping-Yuan TSAI
TPE
2:28.598
Race 26 (10 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
320
SUI Baoku
CHN
2:22.097
Q
2.
404
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:22.223
Q
3.
394
Mark JACKSON
NZL
2:22.344
Q
4.
383
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
2:23.877
5.
355
Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA
IND
2:48.729
Race 27 (11 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
360
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:24.295
Q
2.
347
Tyson HEUNG
GER
2:24.362
Q
3.
419
Charles Ryan LEVEILLE
USA
2:24.396
Q
4.
399
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:24.657
5.
326
Ivan DOLINIC
CRO
2:34.497
Race 28 (12 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
390
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:19.825
Q
2.
359
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
2:19.913
Q
3.
413
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:20.641
Q
4.
395
Matthew FULLER
NZL
2:20.778
5.
410
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
2:20.815
Race 29 (13 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
421
Travis JAYNER
USA
2:26.541
Q
2.
393
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
2:26.737
Q
2.
354
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:26.737
Q
4.
310
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
2:29.038
5.
386
GANTUMUR Munkhdori
MGL
3:11.527
Race 30 (14 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
319
Olivier JEAN
CAN
2:20.405
Q
2.
352
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
2:20.636
Q
3.
338
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:21.329
Q
4.
376
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
2:22.198
5.
400
Benjamin Lee STUTHRIDGE
RSA
2:35.922
Race 31 (15 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
315
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:29.901
Q
2.
331
Jean Charles MATTEI
FRA
2:29.978
Q
3.
358
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:30.509
Q
4.
412
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:31.630
5.
302
Noah ESSAGHIR
AUS
2:34.717
Race 32 (16 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
345
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
2:25.293
Q
2.
303
Lachlan HAY
AUS
2:25.593
Q
3.
384
Ansis ROBS
LAT
2:28.984
Q
4.
373
Aslan DAUMOV
KAZ
2:29.521
5.
397
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
3:10.504
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters