Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 7-9 February 2020
Quarterfinals 1500 m (1) Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 31 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
170
KIM Dagyeom
KOR
2:23.991
Q
2.
7
LEE June Seo
KOR
2:24.022
Q
3.
106
Niall TREACY
GBR
2:24.388
4.
34
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:29.890
5.
118
Metehan ATAN
TUR
2:32.009
89
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
P
212
Alphonse OUIMETTE
CAN
P
Race 32 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
97
AN Kai
CHN
2:34.268
Q
2.
67
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:35.224
Q
3.
45
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
2:35.315
4.
150
Robin TENZER
GER
2:36.762
5.
111
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
2:51.529
6.
104
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
-
ADV
182
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
P
Race 33 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
REN Ziwei
CHN
2:31.856
Q
2.
19
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
2:32.492
Q
3.
180
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
2:32.575
4.
145
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:33.674
5.
36
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
2:34.416
6.
39
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:34.675
7.
82
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
2:35.507
Race 4 (4 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
203
Sven ROES
NED
2:19.598
Q
2.
68
Cédrik BLAIS
CAN
2:19.804
Q
3.
80
Friso EMONS
NED
2:20.357
4.
131
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
2:23.239
5.
211
Lubomir KALCHEV
BUL
2:25.420
6.
140
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
2:26.034
7.
164
Ibuki HAYASHI
JPN
2:42.875
Race 5 (5 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:15.344
Q
2.
13
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:16.698
Q
3.
179
Clayton DE CLEMENTE
USA
2:17.433
4.
199
Robin BENDIG
GER
2:18.619
ADV
5.
126
Ethan TREACY
GBR
2:19.421
6.
209
Robbe VOLCKAERT
BEL
2:21.558
184
Aleksandr ZHERMANOV
BLR
P
Race 6 (6 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:28.304
Q
2.
64
Pascal DION
CAN
2:28.434
Q
3.
14
Kota KIKUCHI
JPN
2:28.509
4.
181
SONG Jiahua
CHN
2:28.768
5.
109
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:29.294
6.
166
Katsunori KOIKE
JPN
2:29.818
7.
113
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:32.704
Race 7 (7 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
71
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:34.066
Q
2.
217
Sergei MILOVANOV
RUS
2:34.073
Q
3.
200
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN
2:34.465
ADV
4.
70
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
2:35.270
5.
189
OLAH Bence
HUN
2:35.362
6.
177
Furkan AKAR
TUR
2:35.376
169
PARK In Wook
KOR
P
Race 8 (8 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:16.246
Q
2.
208
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
2:16.520
Q
3.
46
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
2:16.990
4.
21
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:18.014
5.
103
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:19.620
6.
153
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
2:21.703
7.
215
Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL
MAS
2:31.295
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership