Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Shanghai, China - 6-8 December 2019
Heats 500 m (2) Men
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 44 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
WU Dajing
CHN
41.312
Q
2.
187
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
CAN
41.906
q
3.
22
Aaron TRAN
USA
41.993
4.
182
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.014
5.
144
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
42.683
Race 45 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
40.930
Q
2.
191
PARK Seyeong
KOR
41.198
q
3.
159
Diané SELLIER
FRA
41.356
4.
164
Ibuki HAYASHI
JPN
41.586
5.
121
Peter MURPHY
LUX
43.630
Race 46 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
41.077
Q
2.
73
JIA Haidong
CHN
41.176
q
3.
99
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
NED
41.438
4.
15
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
41.621
5.
130
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
44.311
Race 47 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
85
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
41.353
Q
2.
176
Daniil EIBOG
RUS
41.395
q
3.
70
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
41.801
4.
95
Jonathan SO
USA
42.400
Race 48 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
41.052
Q
2.
9
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
41.114
q
3.
36
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
42.417
4.
114
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
42.815
5.
184
Aleksandr ZHERMANOV
BLR
-
Race 49 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
LEE June Seo
KOR
41.045
Q
2.
175
Victor AN
RUS
41.183
q
3.
132
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
41.648
4.
90
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.325
Race 50 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
169
PARK In Wook
KOR
41.084
Q
2.
32
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
41.186
q
3.
33
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
41.685
4.
46
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
42.616
5.
143
CHOE Un Song
PRK
42.750
Race 51 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
94
SUN Long
CHN
41.578
Q
2.
16
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
41.671
q
3.
100
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
41.748
4.
190
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
41.858
Race 52 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
Cédrik BLAIS
CAN
41.684
Q
2.
14
Kota KIKUCHI
JPN
41.715
q
3.
29
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
42.076
4.
27
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
42.305
5.
189
OLAH Bence
HUN
42.350
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters