Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-3 - Nagoya, Japan - 29 November-1 December 2019
Quarterfinals 1500 m (1) Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 25 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
190
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
2:22.110
Q
2.
80
Friso EMONS
NED
2:22.219
Q
3.
71
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:22.382
ADV
4.
100
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:22.940
5.
20
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:24.056
6.
185
Mathieu BERNIER
CAN
2:33.963
Race 26 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
94
SUN Long
CHN
2:37.696
Q
2.
7
LEE June Seo
KOR
2:37.790
Q
3.
182
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:37.841
4.
31
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
2:38.375
5.
153
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
2:42.755
Race 27 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:29.268
Q
2.
171
KIM Dongwook
KOR
2:29.331
Q
3.
89
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
2:29.615
4.
192
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
2:29.849
5.
48
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
2:32.537
6.
113
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:32.918
Race 28 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:21.195
Q
2.
169
PARK In Wook
KOR
2:21.474
Q
3.
193
Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY
RUS
2:21.663
q
4.
99
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
NED
2:21.751
5.
165
Dan IWASA
JPN
2:27.927
6.
95
Jonathan SO
USA
-
Race 29 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:23.159
Q
2.
19
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
2:23.253
Q
3.
186
Sebastien GAGNON
CAN
2:23.503
4.
188
ZHONG Yuchen
CHN
2:23.678
ADV
5.
98
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:43.774
ADV
28
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
P
Race 30 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
64
Pascal DION
CAN
2:21.317
Q
2.
29
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
2:21.352
Q
3.
27
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:21.779
q
4.
93
KRUEGER Cole William
HUN
2:21.905
5.
144
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:26.245
Race 31 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:31.880
Q
2.
97
AN Kai
CHN
2:32.057
Q
3.
104
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
2:32.122
4.
25
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
2:32.990
5.
132
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
2:36.273
109
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters