|
Heats 1000 meter Masters Men |
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 123, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 2:02.028 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 2:02.902 | | Q |
3. | 2 | 530 | | Robert BLACK | OSF | 2:03.190 | | |
4. | 4 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2:20.630 | | |
5. | 5 | 563 | | Michael KING | DDIRC | 2:45.424 | | |
|
Race 124, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 196 | | Christopher BROOKES | Blades | 2:04.963 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 2:04.989 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 28 | | Kenneth HOWIE | OISC | 2:08.209 | | |
4. | 4 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2:09.937 | | |
|
|
Race 126, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 572 | | Herbie LABICHE | OSF | 1:52.357 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 848 | | Craig VENSON | SSS | 1:57.257 | | Q |
3. | 2 | 333 | | Jim LYNCH | Arrows | 2:03.986 | | |
4. | 4 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 2:11.354 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 1000 meter Masters Men |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 145, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 28 | | Kenneth HOWIE | OISC | 2:01.788 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | SSS | 2:01.850 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2:15.015 | | |
4. | 4 | 563 | | Michael KING | DDIRC | 2:38.803 | | |
|
Race 146, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 333 | | Jim LYNCH | Arrows | 2:04.065 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2:06.407 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 2:09.265 | | |
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 147, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 572 | | Herbie LABICHE | OSF | 1:46.175 | | Q |
2. | 5 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:46.957 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 196 | | Christopher BROOKES | Blades | 1:47.082 | | |
4. | 2 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:48.465 | | |
5. | 3 | 24 | | Christopher STREET | KOWI | 1:53.983 | | |
|
Race 148, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 1:49.679 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:52.479 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:55.323 | | |
4. | 5 | 530 | | Robert BLACK | OSF | 1:55.420 | | |
5. | 2 | 848 | | Craig VENSON | SSS | 1:56.366 | | |
|
|
Final 1000 meter Masters Men |
Race 162, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2:13.873 | | |
2. | 2 | 563 | | Michael KING | DDIRC | 2:37.089 | | |
|
Race 163, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 333 | | Jim LYNCH | Arrows | 2:03.540 | | |
2. | 2 | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | SSS | 2:05.596 | | |
3. | 1 | 28 | | Kenneth HOWIE | OISC | 2:05.682 | | |
4. | 5 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 2:06.533 | | |
5. | 4 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2:07.031 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 165, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 4 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 1:48.620 | 34 | Q |
2. | 1 | 572 | | Herbie LABICHE | OSF | 1:48.697 | 21 | Q |
3. | 3 | 196 | | Christopher BROOKES | Blades | 1:50.754 | 13 | Q |
4. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:51.151 | 8 | Q |
5. | 5 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:52.478 | 5 | |
|
| Distance Classification 1000 meter Masters Men |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1 | 1:48.620 | |
2. | 572 | | Herbie LABICHE | OSF | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|2 | 1:46.175 | |
3. | 196 | | Christopher BROOKES | Blades | 3 | 13 | | 1|3|3 | 1:47.082 | |
4. | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 4 | 8 | | 2|2|4 | 1:46.957 | |
5. | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 5 | 5 | | 1|2|5 | 1:52.478 | |
Final, Group 2 |
6. | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1 | 3 | | 2|4|1 | 1:48.465 | |
7. | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 2 | 2 | | 2|3|2 | 1:51.271 | |
8. | 530 | | Robert BLACK | OSF | 3 | 1 | | 3|4|3 | 1:51.311 | |
9. | 24 | | Christopher STREET | KOWI | 4 | | | 3|5|4 | 1:53.589 | |
10. | 848 | | Craig VENSON | SSS | 5 | | | 2|5|5 | 1:56.231 | |
Final, Group 3 |
11. | 333 | | Jim LYNCH | Arrows | 1 | | | 3|1|1 | 2:03.540 | |
12. | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | SSS | 2 | | | 4|2|2 | 1:59.879 | |
13. | 28 | | Kenneth HOWIE | OISC | 3 | | | 3|1|3 | 2:01.788 | |
14. | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 4 | | | 4|3|4 | 2:06.533 | |
15. | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 5 | | | 4|2|5 | 2:06.407 | |
Final, Group 4 |
16. | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1 | | | 4|3|1 | 2:13.873 | |
17. | 563 | | Michael KING | DDIRC | 2 | | | 5|4|2 | 2:37.089 | |
|
|