Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Beijing, China - 17-20 September 2009
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
Race 118 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
CANADA
CAN
6:56.004
Q
16
Charles HAMELIN
17
François HAMELIN
18
Olivier JEAN
20
Guillaume BASTILLE
2.
15
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:56.734
Q
76
Sjinkie KNEGT
77
Niels KERSTHOLT
80
Freek VAN DER WART
81
Daan BREEUWSMA
3.
16
FRANCE
FRA
6:57.318
q
29
Thibaut FAUCONNET
30
Jeremy MASSON
32
Sébastien LEPAPE
33
Benjamin MACÉ
Race 119 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
JAPAN
JPN
6:59.940
Q
62
Satoshi SAKASHITA
63
Fumihiko KAKUBARI
64
Junji ITO
65
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
2.
18
CHINA
CHN
7:00.438
Q
21
SUI Baoku
22
HAN Jialiang
23
SONG Weilong
24
LIU Xianwei
3.
19
AUSTRALIA
AUS
7:04.129
q
1
Jeremy BECK
2
Lachlan HAY
3
Elliott SHRIANE
4
Pierre BODA
4.
20
POLAND
POL
7:09.318
85
Bartosz KONOPKO
86
Dariusz KULESZA
87
Jakub JAWORSKI
88
Adam FILIPOWICZ
Race 120 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
KOREA
KOR
6:52.989
Q
92
SUNG Si-Bak
94
KIM Seoung Il
95
KWAK Yoon-Gy
96
LEE Seung-Jae
2.
22
ITALY
ITA
6:53.235
Q
54
Nicolas BEAN
55
Yuri CONFORTOLA
58
Nicola RODIGARI
59
Roberto SERRA
3.
23
UKRAINE
UKR
7:10.407
104
Dmytro POLTAVETS
105
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
106
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
109
Anton SIMON
Race 121 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
7:01.419
Q
40
Jon ELEY
41
Paul STANLEY
43
Paul WORTH
45
Jack WHELBOURNE
2.
25
GERMANY
GER
7:01.499
Q
34
Paul HERRMANN
35
Sebastian PRAUS
36
Robert BECKER
37
Tyson HEUNG
3.
26
BULGARIA
BUL
7:24.784
ADV
12
Assen PANDOV
13
Kiril PANDOV
14
Assen YORDANOV
15
Victor DIMITROV
27
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
DQ
66
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
67
Azamat SULTANALIYEV
69
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
70
Aidar BEKZHANOV
Race 122 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
UNITED STATES
USA
7:02.071
Q
110
Anthony LOBELLO
112
Jordan MALONE
114
Apolo Anton OHNO
115
Simon CHO
2.
29
HUNGARY
HUN
7:02.165
Q
47
DARÁZS Péter
49
GALAMBOS Gábor
50
KNOCH Viktor
52
BÉRES Bence
3.
30
RUSSIA
RUS
7:15.401
97
Sergey PRANKEVICH
99
Evgeny KOZULIN
100
Semen ELISTRATOV
101
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters