Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
Heats 1000 meter Men
4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
Race 221, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
136
Émilien BLACKBURN
QUE
1:29.676
Q
2.
2
145
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
QUE
1:29.742
Q
3.
3
155
Zack DUMONT
QUE
1:29.811
Q
4.
4
153
Charlie BOILARD
QUE
1:29.917
5.
5
160
Peter MCQUAID
PEI
1:30.084
Race 222, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
127
Justin BERGERON
QUE
1:26.351
Q
2.
2
124
Félix ROUSSEL
QUE
1:26.519
Q
3.
3
137
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
QUE
1:26.525
Q
4.
4
126
Joshua MONTREUIL
QUE
1:26.750
5.
5
157
Guillaume DESLAURIERS
QUE
1:33.193
Race 223, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
148
Marc-Antoine LEMAY
QUE
1:32.911
Q
2.
2
150
Danik LAMOTHE
QUE
1:33.072
Q
3.
3
156
Alexis ALLARD
QUE
1:33.187
Q
4.
4
154
Antoine GODBOUT
QUE
1:33.628
Race 224, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
147
Edouard DIONNE
QUE
1:31.873
Q
2.
2
146
Émile POULIN
QUE
1:32.748
Q
3.
3
144
Kitz RICHARDS
ONT
1:32.827
Q
4.
4
151
Marek DOUCET
QUE
1:32.934
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
Race 227, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Marc-Olivier LEMAY
QUE
1:28.744
Q
2.
2
125
Manuel FALARDEAU
QUE
1:29.077
Q
3.
3
112
Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE
QUE
1:29.264
4.
4
133
Neithan THOMAS
ALB
1:30.035
5.
5
121
Samuel VILLENEUVE
QUE
1:31.977
Race 228, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
108
Arye RICHARDS
ONT
1:29.296
Q
2.
2
119
Alphonse OUIMETTE
ONT
1:29.299
Q
3.
3
149
Mitchell SCHRUM
ONT
1:29.568
4.
4
134
Charles FORTIN
QUE
1:29.718
5.
5
128
Louis PAQUETTE
QUE
1:30.055
Race 229, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
107
Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA
QUE
1:28.514
Q
2.
2
104
Alexis MARCEAU
QUE
1:28.593
Q
3.
3
113
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
SAS
1:28.737
4.
4
120
Vincent BÉDARD
QUE
1:29.208
5.
5
140
Benjamin WARD
QUE
1:30.818
Race 230, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
QUE
1:35.216
Q
2.
2
143
Graham ROSSITER
QUE
1:36.106
Q
3.
3
122
Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE
QUE
1:58.549
ADV
5
106
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
DNS
4
111
Philippe DAUDELIN
QUE
P
Race 231, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
Brendan COREY
NBR
1:27.543
Q
2.
2
114
Antoine ROY
QUE
1:27.907
Q
3.
3
142
Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG
ONT
1:28.088
4.
4
159
Victor ROY-LAFRANCE
QUE
1:29.894
5.
5
158
Xavier HAMEL
QUE
1:34.745
Race 232, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
1:28.832
Q
2.
2
109
Brendan YAMADA
ALB
1:28.927
Q
3.
3
123
Roger FULTON
NBR
1:29.908
4.
4
141
Keanan ST.ROSE
BRC
1:31.976
5
131
Alexandre MIGNER
QUE
YC
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters