Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
1E COPPA ITALIA - Bormio, Italy - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 1000 QUAL GRUPPO 2 MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.472 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:44.305Q
2.667 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC1:44.532Q
3.768 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:50.892
4.580 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:50.899
5.376 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:51.520
6.287 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:58.344
7.165 Federico BALDO  CPP-    
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.689 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:41.587Q
2.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:41.591Q
3.574 Massimo FORRER  PDC1:45.232
4.371 Daniele COLA  BOR1:46.236
5.179 Alex MAESTRI  SGP1:47.352
6.473 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:51.824
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:40.189Q
2.666 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:41.169Q
3.386 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:42.803
4.488 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:45.488
5.590 Stefano RIGHI  SGP1:50.469
6.277 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP1:50.700
785 Federico PEGHINI  CPPYC
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.384 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:43.656Q
2.469 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:45.170Q
3.281 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP1:47.748
4.664 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR2:15.812
5.182 Ivan MORA  SCP-    
575 Federico IORIATTI  CPPP
 
Final 1000 QUAL GRUPPO 2 MEN
 Race 17, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.675 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:44.575
2.565 Federico BALDO  CPP1:44.749
3.177 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP1:50.645
4.273 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:52.988
5.387 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:56.773
6.482 Ivan MORA  SCP-    
 Race 18, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.869 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:49.002 
2.188 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:54.245
3.379 Alex MAESTRI  SGP1:54.883
4.676 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:54.984
5.580 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:55.101
6.271 Daniele COLA  BOR1:55.434
7.490 Stefano RIGHI  SGP1:55.467
8.764 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:55.641
 
 
Semi Final 1500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 11, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR2:57.384Q
2.266 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP2:58.332Q
3.472 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR2:58.547
4.386 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT3:07.491
5.668 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES3:13.854
569 Sebastian CAPONE  VGTP
 Race 12, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2:58.187Q
2.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP2:58.261Q
3.384 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR2:58.355
4.467 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC3:00.109
5.681 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP3:02.381
6.574 Massimo FORRER  PDC3:03.508
 
Final 1500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
 Race 19, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC2:46.6682 
2.486 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:47.9091
3.281 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP2:54.527
4.568 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES3:04.902
374 Massimo FORRER  PDCP
 Race 20, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR2:45.52034 
2.584 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR2:46.63521
3.466 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP2:47.69513
4.289 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2:47.7748
5.378 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP2:49.6605
6.672 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR2:56.0513
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.70 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1341|1|12:45.520
2.84 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR2211|3|22:46.635
3.66 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP3132|2|32:47.695
4.89 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES481|1|42:47.774
5.78 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP552|2|52:49.660
6.72 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR631|3|62:56.051
  Final, Group 2
7.67 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC122|4|12:46.668
8.86 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT213|4|22:47.909
9.81 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP33|5|32:54.527
10.68 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES43|5|43:04.902
  Final, Group 3
12.69 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT12|NF|11:45.170
13.88 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES24|21:45.488
14.79 Alex MAESTRI  SGP35|31:47.352
15.76 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR45|41:51.520
16.80 Mario MAGNA  SGP54|51:50.899
17.71 Daniele COLA  BOR64|61:46.236
18.90 Stefano RIGHI  SGP75|71:50.469
19.64 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR84|81:55.641
  Final, Group 4
20.75 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1NF|11:44.575
21.65 Federico BALDO  CPP27|21:44.749
22.77 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP36|31:50.645
23.73 Davide FAIFER  BOR46|41:51.824
24.87 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT56|51:56.773
25.82 Ivan MORA  SCP65|6


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Hunter
Sebra Sports