Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
1E COPPA ITALIA - Bormio, Italy - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 101, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:44.445Q
2.375 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:44.543Q
3.472 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:44.637
4.580 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:48.452
5.268 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:48.578
 Race 102, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.370 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:41.033Q
2.465 Federico BALDO  CPP1:42.912Q
3.574 Massimo FORRER  PDC1:45.548
4.279 Alex MAESTRI  SGP1:52.615
5.173 Davide FAIFER  BOR-    
 Race 103, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.489 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:45.956Q
2.384 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:46.120Q
3.586 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:47.534
4.277 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP1:50.945
5.176 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:53.964
 Race 104, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:43.513Q
2.169 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:44.862Q
3.371 Daniele COLA  BOR1:49.212
4.290 Stefano RIGHI  SGP1:49.394
5.582 Ivan MORA  SCP1:59.359
 Race 105, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.267 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC1:44.864Q
2.581 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP1:44.964Q
3.188 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:45.748
4.464 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:53.419
5.385 Federico PEGHINI  CPP1:56.591
6.687 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:58.450
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 109, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.484 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:45.490Q
2.381 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP1:48.663Q
3.571 Daniele COLA  BOR1:52.953Q
4.166 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:59.150ADV
267 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDCP
 Race 110, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.272 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:47.466Q
2.489 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:47.596Q
3.369 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:50.908Q
4.178 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP-    
586 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT
 Race 111, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:43.742Q
2.375 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:45.067Q
3.265 Federico BALDO  CPP1:45.810Q
4.474 Massimo FORRER  PDC1:49.185 
5.588 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:54.042
 
Semi Final 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 121, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:45.631Q
2.481 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP1:49.053Q
3.265 Federico BALDO  CPP2:16.370 
372 Marco COMENSOLI  BORP
566 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCPP
 Race 122, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:41.972Q
2.389 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:42.244Q
3.275 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:44.124
4.469 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:51.722
5.571 Daniele COLA  BOR2:01.485
 
Final 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
 Race 132, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:52.050
2.276 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:53.822
3.673 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:54.081
4.582 Ivan MORA  SCP1:55.740
5.487 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:58.301
6.385 Federico PEGHINI  CPP2:03.989
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the -, total 2 skaters)
 Race 133, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.767 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC1:42.889Q
2.186 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:42.983Q
3.280 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:48.473 
4.390 Stefano RIGHI  SGP1:50.241
5.579 Alex MAESTRI  SGP1:50.747
6.664 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:50.881
7.477 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP-    
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the -, total 2 skaters)
 Race 134, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.572 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:42.762Q
2.466 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:42.984Q
3.178 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:45.705 
4.388 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:54.754
274 Massimo FORRER  PDCP
 Race 135, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Federico BALDO  CPP1:48.0603 
2.169 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:51.8032
3.271 Daniele COLA  BOR1:56.0401
 Race 136, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:52.05534 
2.289 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:52.80721
3.484 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:55.09813
4.375 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:55.6168
5.581 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP1:58.8245
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.70 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1341|1|1|11:41.033
2.89 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2211|2|2|21:42.244
3.84 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR3132|1|1|31:45.490
4.75 Federico IORIATTI  CPP482|2|3|41:44.124
5.81 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP552|2|2|51:44.964
  Final, Group 2
6.65 Federico BALDO  CPP132|3|3|11:42.912
7.69 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT222|3|4|21:44.862
8.71 Daniele COLA  BOR313|3|5|31:49.212
  Final, Group 3
9.72 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR13|1|NF|11:42.762
10.66 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP21|4|NF|21:42.984
11.78 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP31|4|31:43.513
12.88 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES43|5|41:45.748
  Final, Group 4
14.67 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC11|NF|11:42.889
15.86 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT23|21:42.983
16.80 Mario MAGNA  SGP34|31:48.452
17.90 Stefano RIGHI  SGP44|41:49.394
18.79 Alex MAESTRI  SGP54|51:50.747
19.64 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR64|61:50.881
20.77 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP74|71:50.945
  Final, Group 5
21.68 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES15|11:48.578
22.76 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR25|21:53.822
23.73 Davide FAIFER  BOR35|31:54.081
24.82 Ivan MORA  SCP45|41:55.740
25.87 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT56|51:58.301
26.85 Federico PEGHINI  CPP65|61:56.591


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates