Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
1E COPPA ITALIA - Bormio, Italy - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 63, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.632 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:35.541Q
2.322 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:35.555Q
3.527 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT2:35.672 
4.226 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:36.814
5.421 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP2:40.207
6.117 Marco BELFI  PDC2:45.570
 Race 64, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:28.075Q
2.430 Alberto RAVA  SES2:29.939Q
3.725 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:30.923 
4.228 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:31.091
5.529 Kristian PORTA  PDC2:50.439
6.636 Francesco ZACCAGNINO  VGT-    
392 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSCDNF
 Race 65, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.318 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:21.568Q
2.220 Alessio LORENZI  BOR2:22.191Q
3.415 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:22.266
4.534 Michele TABACCHI  PDC2:41.683
5.124 Thomas NADALINI  CPP-    ADV
616 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCPP
 
Final 1500 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
 Race 68, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.392 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC2:13.973
2.516 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:28.599
3.117 Marco BELFI  PDC2:54.872
4.436 Francesco ZACCAGNINO  VGT3:17.362
229 Kristian PORTA  PDCYC
 Race 69, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:42.1901 
2.328 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP2:42.318
3.225 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:42.522
4.526 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP2:42.613
5.621 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP2:44.740
6.734 Michele TABACCHI  PDC2:46.203
7.427 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT3:09.856
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.333 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:31.44634 
2.118 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:32.05421
3.532 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:32.77713
4.622 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:33.3728
5.220 Alessio LORENZI  BOR2:33.5125
6.724 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2:36.3383
7.430 Alberto RAVA  SES2:40.3532
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.33 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1341|12:28.075
2.18 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2211|22:21.568
3.32 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP3131|32:32.777
4.22 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR482|42:33.372
5.20 Alessio LORENZI  BOR552|52:22.191
6.24 Thomas NADALINI  CPP635|62:36.338
7.30 Alberto RAVA  SES722|72:29.939
  Final, Group 2
8.15 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR113|12:22.266
9.28 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP24|22:31.091
10.25 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP33|32:30.923
11.26 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP44|42:36.814
12.21 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP55|52:40.207
13.34 Michele TABACCHI  PDC64|62:41.683
14.27 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT73|72:35.672
  Final, Group 3
15.92 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1|-|12:13.973
16.16 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2NF|22:28.599
17.17 Marco BELFI  PDC36|32:45.570
18.36 Francesco ZACCAGNINO  VGT46|43:17.362


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
eraton
Evoskates