Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS HUNGARY - Budapest, Hungary - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 3, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK2:42.605Q
2.214 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK2:42.877Q
3.334 Bence NÓGRÁDI  TKKSE2:43.001 
4.423 Balazs VAJDA  MTK2:43.459
5.55 Bence ZSIGO  JSE2:49.530
 Race 4, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Shaoang LIU  MTK2:41.282Q
2.215 Cole KRUEGER  MTK2:41.718Q
3.332 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE2:42.211 
4.420 Adam SZIGETI  MTK2:43.065
5.56 Mate ZSIGO  JSE2:47.394
 Race 5, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK2:45.631Q
2.219 Attila SZASZ  MTK2:45.918Q
3.322 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK2:45.950 
4.431 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE2:45.954
5.533 Marton GERA  TKKSE2:52.827
 
Final 1500 meter Men
 Race 8, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Mate ZSIGO  JSE2:55.696
2.233 Marton GERA  TKKSE3:09.849
35 Bence ZSIGO  JSEP
 Race 9, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE2:46.3352 
2.220 Adam SZIGETI  MTK2:46.4871
3.322 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK2:46.493
4.434 Bence NÓGRÁDI  TKKSE2:46.596
5.531 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE2:46.628
6.623 Balazs VAJDA  MTK2:49.918
 Race 10, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Shaoang LIU  MTK2:35.22834 
2.524 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK2:35.73621
3.317 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK2:35.79613
4.215 Cole KRUEGER  MTK2:36.1918
5.414 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK2:36.7975
6.619 Attila SZASZ  MTK2:37.1693
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.16 Shaoang LIU  MTK1341|12:35.228
2.24 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK2211|22:35.736
3.17 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK3131|32:35.796
4.15 Cole KRUEGER  MTK482|42:36.191
5.14 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK552|52:36.797
6.19 Attila SZASZ  MTK632|62:37.169
  Final, Group 2
7.32 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE123|12:42.211
8.20 Adam SZIGETI  MTK214|22:43.065
9.22 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK33|32:45.950
10.34 Bence NÓGRÁDI  TKKSE43|42:43.001
11.31 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE54|52:45.954
12.23 Balazs VAJDA  MTK64|62:43.459
  Final, Group 3
13.6 Mate ZSIGO  JSE15|12:47.394
14.33 Marton GERA  TKKSE25|22:52.827


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
eraton
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates