Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS HUNGARY - Budapest, Hungary - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 35, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Shaoang LIU  MTK1:46.243Q
2.232 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE1:46.381Q
3.320 Adam SZIGETI  MTK1:46.530 
4.433 Marton GERA  TKKSE1:50.331
 Race 36, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1:39.926Q
2.222 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK1:40.004Q
3.334 Bence NÓGRÁDI  TKKSE1:40.326 
 Race 37, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK1:45.830Q
2.25 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:49.730Q
3.314 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK1:58.826ADV
423 Balazs VAJDA  MTKP
 Race 38, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Cole KRUEGER  MTK1:39.785Q
2.219 Attila SZASZ  MTK1:40.197Q
3.331 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE1:40.801ADV
46 Mate ZSIGO  JSEP
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 43, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1:32.242Q
2.224 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK1:32.371Q
3.319 Attila SZASZ  MTK1:32.917 
4.432 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE1:33.700
5.514 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK1:33.982
 Race 44, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Shaoang LIU  MTK1:41.860Q
2.222 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK1:41.948Q
3.315 Cole KRUEGER  MTK1:41.998 
4.431 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE1:42.295
5.55 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:44.759
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 49, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK1:42.351 
2.220 Adam SZIGETI  MTK1:42.445
3.334 Bence NÓGRÁDI  TKKSE1:42.672
4.45 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:45.583
5.533 Marton GERA  TKKSE1:45.620
 Race 50, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Cole KRUEGER  MTK1:37.0205 
2.219 Attila SZASZ  MTK1:37.2343
3.331 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE1:47.9882
4.432 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE2:03.2161
 Race 51, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Shaoang LIU  MTK1:37.37734 
2.217 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK1:37.38821
3.324 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK1:37.60013
4.422 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK1:38.5658
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.16 Shaoang LIU  MTK1341|1|11:37.377
2.17 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK2211|1|21:32.242
3.24 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK3131|2|31:32.371
4.22 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK482|2|41:38.565
  Final, Group 2
5.15 Cole KRUEGER  MTK151|3|11:37.020
6.19 Attila SZASZ  MTK232|3|21:32.917
7.31 Péter JÁSZAPÁTI  SZKE323|4|31:40.801
8.32 Gergő RÉVÉSZ  SZKE412|4|41:33.700
  Final, Group 3
9.14 Balázs BONTOVICS  MTK13|5|11:33.982
10.20 Adam SZIGETI  MTK23|21:42.445
11.34 Bence NÓGRÁDI  TKKSE33|31:40.326
12.5 Bence ZSIGO  JSE42|5|41:44.759
13.33 Marton GERA  TKKSE54|51:45.620


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event
Evoskates