Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 2-3 September 2017
Quarter Finals 500 meter MEN
6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 51, Group 2 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
42
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
43.686
Q
2.
5
63
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
43.756
q
3.
2
54
Damiano ALBERTI
ITA
45.659
4.
3
76
Hampus HENDE
SKS
46.509
5.
4
31
Heinrich LIU
AUT
47.059
Race 52, Group 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
48
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
44.392
Q
2.
2
66
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
55.679
3.
4
59
Nicolò PERETTI
ITA
58.281
1
70
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
DNS
Race 53, Group 2 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
44.056
Q
2.
3
51
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
44.792
3.
4
58
Paolo BATTAIOLA
ITA
45.049
4.
2
73
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
45.372
Race 54, Group 2 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
49
Damiano GIULIANI
ITA
44.000
Q
2.
3
53
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
44.145
q
3.
2
69
Michal KLOSINSKI
POL
44.533
4.
4
67
Kristaps CIELAVS
LAT
45.770
Race 55, Group 2 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
27
Einar AGDESTEIN
ASK
43.829
Q
2.
4
50
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
44.265
3.
3
72
Krystian GISZKA
POL
44.547
4.
2
56
Riccardo PONTALTI
ITA
45.213
Race 56, Group 2 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
44.227
Q
2.
2
28
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
P
3.
3
15
Alberto RAVA
ITA
1:00.928
ADV
4.
4
68
Arturs PILAGS
LAT
1:12.368
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 57, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
62
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
42.656
Q
2.
4
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
42.751
3.
1
37
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
42.913
4.
3
79
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
43.054
Race 58, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
60
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
42.359
Q
2.
1
41
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.494
3.
2
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.964
4.
3
38
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
43.136
Race 59, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
35
SĂ©bastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.217
Q
2.
1
74
Fabrice DUFBERG
SKS
42.452
3.
2
57
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
42.538
4.
5
64
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
43.608
4
65
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
P
Race 60, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
61
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
42.025
Q
2.
2
46
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.077
3.
5
75
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
44.533
4.
4
40
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
1:22.641
3
34
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters