Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP -QUALIFYING - Courmayeur, Italy - 1 September 2017
Heats 1000 meter MEN
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 54, Group 1 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
35
SĂ©bastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:33.649
Q
2.
1
41
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:33.751
3.
2
42
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
1:33.839
4.
5
63
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:34.307
5.
3
59
Nicolò PERETTI
ITA
1:37.698
Race 55, Group 1 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
57
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
1:43.187
Q
2.
5
38
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:43.455
3.
3
49
Damiano GIULIANI
ITA
1:44.187
4.
1
73
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
1:44.549
5.
2
68
Arturs PILAGS
LAT
1:49.341
Race 56, Group 1 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
34
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
1:38.348
Q
2.
5
27
Einar AGDESTEIN
ASK
1:38.431
3.
4
52
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
1:38.443
4.
1
65
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
1:38.968
5.
3
58
Paolo BATTAIOLA
ITA
1:39.192
Race 57, Group 1 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
36
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:36.218
Q
2.
5
40
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
1:36.299
3.
4
64
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
1:36.505
4.
3
53
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
1:37.450
5.
1
31
Heinrich LIU
AUT
1:43.332
Race 58, Group 1 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
37
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:36.034
Q
2.
4
48
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1:36.230
3.
5
75
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
1:36.976
4.
1
72
Krystian GISZKA
POL
1:37.301
5.
3
56
Riccardo PONTALTI
ITA
1:39.342
Race 59, Group 1 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
47
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:31.729
Q
2.
1
33
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
1:31.773
3.
2
62
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:32.847
4.
5
76
Hampus HENDE
SKS
1:35.652
5.
4
55
Surendra VILLA
ITA
1:41.887
Race 60, Group 1 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
74
Fabrice DUFBERG
SKS
1:43.683
Q
2.
3
79
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
1:43.861
3.
5
44
Lorenzo MORRONE
ITA
1:44.924
4.
2
67
Kristaps CIELAVS
LAT
1:46.050
4
39
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
DNS
Race 61, Group 1 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:35.586
Q
2.
5
61
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:35.603
3.
3
50
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
1:35.805
4.
4
15
Alberto RAVA
ITA
1:37.105
5.
2
28
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
1:37.623
Race 62, Group 1 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:41.519
Q
2.
3
51
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
1:42.577
3.
2
29
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
1:42.946
4.
5
60
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:56.843
ADV
1
69
Michal KLOSINSKI
POL
P
Race 63, Group 1 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
46
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:50.956
Q
2.
3
70
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
1:51.417
3.
1
66
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
1:52.187
4.
4
54
Damiano ALBERTI
ITA
1:52.256
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters