Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
8TH.STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES 2018 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 8-9 September 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 102, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1:42.152Q
2.3116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:44.303Q
3.465 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:45.922
4.5112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT1:51.511
5.192 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR2:13.607
 Race 103, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.266 Mate ZSIGO  JSE1:39.013Q
2.3115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:39.057Q
3.4107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:40.530
4.137 Frantisek HRIC  PRE1:54.438
 Race 104, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:35.815Q
2.2106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV1:36.072Q
3.336 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE1:55.264 
4.191 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR2:28.537
 Race 105, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:39.063Q
2.1114 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:42.537Q
3.593 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR1:52.081 
4.235 Jakub SAFKO  PRE2:03.758
5.468 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP2:15.545
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 120, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.335 Jakub SAFKO  PRE1:52.500Q
2.237 Frantisek HRIC  PRE1:52.722Q
3.468 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP1:53.113
4.193 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR1:53.275
 Race 121, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE-    Q
2.2112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT-    Q
3.492 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR-     
4.391 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 122, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1:35.326Q
2.1113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:35.588Q
3.4116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:36.166
4.3106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV1:36.767
5.5107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:38.069
 Race 123, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:36.356Q
2.166 Mate ZSIGO  JSE1:36.432Q
3.3115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:36.439 
4.4114 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:39.139
5.565 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:42.416
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 140, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
192 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR
293 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR
391 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR
 Race 141, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE1:49.054 
2.3112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT1:50.152
3.235 Jakub SAFKO  PRE1:52.076
4.437 Frantisek HRIC  PRE1:53.295
5.568 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP2:06.994
 Race 142, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:33.8123 
2.2106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV1:35.0642
3.4107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:36.8451
4.565 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1:41.177
3114 Heinrich LIU  AUTP
 Race 143, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1:47.69634 
2.2108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV1:47.99821
3.3113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:48.67113
4.5116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:49.3708
5.466 Mate ZSIGO  JSE1:50.0305
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1341|1|11:35.326
2.108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV2211|1|21:36.356
3.113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT3131|2|31:35.588
4.116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT482|3|41:36.166
5.66 Mate ZSIGO  JSE551|2|51:36.432
  Final, Group 2
6.115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT132|3|11:33.812
7.106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV222|4|21:35.064
8.107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV313|5|31:36.845
9.65 Bence ZSIGO  JSE43|5|41:41.177
  Final, Sport 3 group 2
10.114 Heinrich LIU  AUTDNF2|4|NF1:39.139
  Final, Group 3
11.36 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE13|1|11:49.054
12.112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT24|2|21:50.152
13.35 Jakub SAFKO  PRE34|1|31:52.076
14.37 Frantisek HRIC  PRE44|2|41:52.722
15.68 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP55|3|51:53.113


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Customboots.de
eraton
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event