Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
8TH.STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES 2018 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 8-9 September 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 52, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV44.398Q
2.491 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR1:09.410Q
2114 Heinrich LIU  AUTP
365 Bence ZSIGO  JSEP
 Race 53, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT44.473Q
2.2106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV46.189Q
3.336 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE48.538
4.468 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP1:10.661
5.592 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR1:11.848
 Race 54, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT45.331Q
2.266 Mate ZSIGO  JSE45.768Q
3.593 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR52.647
4.437 Frantisek HRIC  PRE54.299
5.3107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV58.369
 Race 55, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV44.693Q
2.2116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT44.899Q
3.435 Jakub SAFKO  PRE53.655 
4.3112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT58.116
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 66, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV48.197Q
2.268 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP54.217Q
3.135 Jakub SAFKO  PRE54.417
4.465 Bence ZSIGO  JSE57.488
 Race 67, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4114 Heinrich LIU  AUT51.021Q
2.2112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT51.254Q
3.137 Frantisek HRIC  PRE54.236 
4.392 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR1:03.442
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 68, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT45.017Q
2.1105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV45.121Q
3.3116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT45.194
4.536 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE1:08.714
5.491 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR1:11.909
 Race 69, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT44.532Q
2.2108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV44.602Q
3.366 Mate ZSIGO  JSE45.932 
4.4106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV46.116
5.593 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR53.281
 
Final 500 meter Men
 Race 87, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Bence ZSIGO  JSE49.231 
2.137 Frantisek HRIC  PRE53.434
3.292 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR1:03.568
 Race 88, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV47.151 
2.2114 Heinrich LIU  AUT47.161
3.468 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP55.262
4.3112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT1:00.553
5.535 Jakub SAFKO  PRE-    
 Race 89, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Mate ZSIGO  JSE46.2193 
2.2106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV46.4662
3.336 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE48.7271
4.593 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR52.941
5.491 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR1:11.206
 Race 90, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV44.92234 
2.1115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT45.43821
3.4108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV45.53713
4.2113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT45.7178
5.5116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT46.0215
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.105 Oleh HANDEI  KIEV1341|2|144.398
2.115 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2211|1|244.473
3.108 Volodymyr HANDEI  KIEV3131|2|344.602
4.113 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT481|1|445.017
5.116 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT552|3|544.899
  Final, Group 2
6.66 Mate ZSIGO  JSE132|3|145.768
7.106 Mykyta KHOCHYN  KIEV222|4|246.116
8.36 Jan VARGOSKO  PRE313|4|348.538
9.93 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK  UKR43|5|452.647
10.91 Vladyslav SKRYPLOV  UKR52|5|51:09.410
  Final, Group 3
11.107 Denys IOFIN  KIEV15|1|147.151
12.114 Heinrich LIU  AUT2NF|1|247.161
13.68 Jakub HUNADY  PRKP34|2|354.217
14.112 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT44|2|451.254
15.35 Jakub SAFKO  PRE53|3|553.655
  Final, Group 4
16.65 Bence ZSIGO  JSE1NF|4|149.231
17.37 Frantisek HRIC  PRE24|3|253.434
18.92 Vladyslav SHYNKAR  UKR35|4|31:03.442


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports