Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
8TH.STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES 2018 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 8-9 September 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Junior C1 + D Boys
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Jakub KARABIN  STEZ51.971Q
2.260 Bendeguz PETO  JSE53.824Q
3.3122 Sergej VASTUSKO  STEZ57.047 
4.1111 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:08.898
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Dominik MAJOR  JSE52.442Q
2.332 Patrik BARTKO  PRE52.562Q
3.275 Jan HORAK  BZK53.691
4.461 Kende KISS  JSE1:00.350
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Matej POPL  BZK51.520Q
2.262 Mate TACZMAN  JSE51.806Q
3.333 David ONUFER  PRE57.038
4.447 Damian MARCIN  PRKP1:03.770
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior C1 + D Boys
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 60, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Matej POPL  BZK51.812Q
2.262 Mate TACZMAN  JSE52.366Q
3.332 Patrik BARTKO  PRE53.351 
4.433 David ONUFER  PRE56.765
 Race 61, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Jakub KARABIN  STEZ51.291Q
2.259 Dominik MAJOR  JSE51.414Q
3.475 Jan HORAK  BZK52.887 
4.360 Bendeguz PETO  JSE54.460
 
Final 500 meter Junior C1 + D Boys
 Race 80, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Sergej VASTUSKO  STEZ56.528 
2.261 Kende KISS  JSE57.476
3.347 Damian MARCIN  PRKP1:04.454
4111 Tobias WOLF  AUTDNS
 Race 81, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Patrik BARTKO  PRE52.3065 
2.275 Jan HORAK  BZK52.4523
3.360 Bendeguz PETO  JSE54.2682
4.433 David ONUFER  PRE56.4551
 Race 82, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.359 Dominik MAJOR  JSE51.45634 
2.274 Matej POPL  BZK51.70221
3.462 Mate TACZMAN  JSE51.81413
1127 Jakub KARABIN  STEZP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior C1 + D Boys
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.59 Dominik MAJOR  JSE1341|2|151.414
2.74 Matej POPL  BZK2211|1|251.520
3.62 Mate TACZMAN  JSE3132|2|351.806
  Final, Sport 3 group 1
4.127 Jakub KARABIN  STEZDNF51|1|NF51.291
  Final, Group 2
5.32 Patrik BARTKO  PRE152|3|152.306
6.75 Jan HORAK  BZK233|3|252.452
7.60 Bendeguz PETO  JSE322|4|353.824
8.33 David ONUFER  PRE413|4|456.455
  Final, Group 3
9.122 Sergej VASTUSKO  STEZ13|156.528
10.61 Kende KISS  JSE24|257.476
11.47 Damian MARCIN  PRKP34|31:03.770
  Final, Sport 3 group 3
111 Tobias WOLF  AUTYC4 |-1:08.898


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
eraton
Hunter
pb-event