Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 29-30 September 2018
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter LADIES
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 9 skaters)
 Race 24, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Anna SEIDEL  GER44.975Q
2.221 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA45.100Q
3.417 Elena VIVIANI  ITA46.003
4.123 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA48.220
 Race 25, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Melissa TUNNO  ITA46.057Q
2.419 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA46.148Q
3.220 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA46.560 
4.56 Gina JACOBS  GER47.771
5.32 Aline LENKE  EVD48.478
 Race 26, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.516 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA46.578Q
2.126 Chiara BETTI  ITA46.774Q
3.47 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER47.950 
4.225 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA-    
315 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITAP
 Race 27, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.514 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.580Q
2.118 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA45.716Q
3.422 Ilaria COTZA  ITA47.421 
4.23 Anna Katharina GÄRTNER  GER47.974
5.327 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA48.283
 
Semi Final 500 meter LADIES
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 31, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.515 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA47.035Q
2.122 Ilaria COTZA  ITA47.711Q
3.27 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER48.094
4.425 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA48.825
323 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITAP
 Race 32, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA47.369Q
2.26 Gina JACOBS  GER47.997Q
3.33 Anna Katharina GÄRTNER  GER48.795 
4.427 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA49.905
5.52 Aline LENKE  EVD-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 34, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Anna SEIDEL  GER45.042Q
2.221 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA45.583Q
3.317 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.638 
4.416 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA46.151
5.526 Chiara BETTI  ITA47.199
 Race 35, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.849Q
2.419 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA46.161Q
3.324 Melissa TUNNO  ITA46.258 
4.218 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA53.463
 
Final 500 meter LADIES
 Race 41, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.225 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA47.344 
2.13 Anna Katharina GÄRTNER  GER47.558
3.327 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA47.715
4.523 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA47.884
5.42 Aline LENKE  EVD48.018
 Race 42, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA46.941 
2.220 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA47.535
3.46 Gina JACOBS  GER47.948
4.57 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER48.035
5.322 Ilaria COTZA  ITA-    
 Race 43, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.324 Melissa TUNNO  ITA46.7435 
2.117 Elena VIVIANI  ITA46.8583
3.216 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA46.9202
4.518 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA46.9391
5.426 Chiara BETTI  ITA48.385
 Race 44, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Anna SEIDEL  GER44.68334 
2.314 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA44.90221
3.221 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA45.12613
4.419 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA45.4608
 
Distance Classification 500 meter LADIES
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.5 Anna SEIDEL  GER1341|1|144.683
2.14 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2211|1|244.902
3.21 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA3132|2|345.100
4.19 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA482|2|445.460
  Final, Group 2
5.24 Melissa TUNNO  ITA151|3|146.057
6.17 Elena VIVIANI  ITA233|3|245.638
7.16 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA321|4|346.151
8.18 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA412|4|445.716
9.26 Chiara BETTI  ITA52|5|546.774
  Final, Group 3
10.15 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA1NF|1|146.941
11.20 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA23|1|246.560
12.6 Gina JACOBS  GER34|2|347.771
13.7 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER43|3|447.950
14.22 Ilaria COTZA  ITA53|2|547.421
  Final, Group 4
15.25 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA14|4|147.344
16.3 Anna Katharina GÄRTNER  GER24|3|247.558
17.27 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA35|4|347.715
18.23 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA44|NF|447.884
19.2 Aline LENKE  EVD55|5|548.018


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates
pb-event
eraton