Events
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTERNATIONAL MASTERS (SILVER M) - Alkmaar, Netherlands - 3 February 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior/Senior
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi final)
 Race 41, Groep 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3202 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC49.03Q
2.1116 Nils DE GROOT  SVU51.01Q
3.2113 Thomas VAN DER VAART  STA51.93Q
4.4119 Lucas VISSER  SVU55.67 
5.5115 Thijs VAN DEN BERG  STH57.08
 Race 42, Groep 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2203 Merlijn SCHENK  STA49.96Q
2.4114 Mees EGBERTS  STH51.61Q
3.1118 Jelmer DE KLEINE  SVU54.74Q
4.3204 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG1:02.64 
 Race 43, Groep 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2123 Lucas BREMMER  SVU51.46Q
2.4112 Hessel LANGEDIJK  STA52.03Q
3.1111 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL52.84Q
4.3201 Ian VAN DE GEHUGTE  BSC55.03 
5.5120 Victor VAN DER DOORN  SVU1:00.60
 
Semi final 500 meter Men Junior/Senior
  1 Race (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final)
 Race 53, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1201 Ian VAN DE GEHUGTE  BSC52.95Q
2.2119 Lucas VISSER  SVU56.63 
3.3115 Thijs VAN DEN BERG  STH57.05
4.4120 Victor VAN DER DOORN  SVU59.92
5.5204 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG1:02.23
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 54, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Nils DE GROOT  SVU51.36Q
2.4112 Hessel LANGEDIJK  STA51.69Q
3.2114 Mees EGBERTS  STH51.98q
4.3113 Thomas VAN DER VAART  STA-    
 Race 55, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2203 Merlijn SCHENK  STA53.80Q
2.4111 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL53.99Q
3.5118 Jelmer DE KLEINE  SVU54.79 
4.1202 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC55.01
5.3123 Lucas BREMMER  SVU1:17.67
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior/Senior
 Race 65, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Thijs VAN DEN BERG  STH56.91 
2.1119 Lucas VISSER  SVU57.37
3.3120 Victor VAN DER DOORN  SVU58.69
4.4204 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG1:00.69
 Race 66, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3202 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC49.423 
2.1201 Ian VAN DE GEHUGTE  BSC50.422
3.4123 Lucas BREMMER  SVU50.521
4.2118 Jelmer DE KLEINE  SVU53.54
5.5113 Thomas VAN DER VAART  STA53.58
 Race 67, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Nils DE GROOT  SVU51.2234 
2.4203 Merlijn SCHENK  STA51.5721
3.2112 Hessel LANGEDIJK  STA51.7513
4.3114 Mees EGBERTS  STH52.048
5.5111 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL53.605
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior/Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Groep 1
1.116 Nils DE GROOT  SVU1342|1|151.01
2.203 Merlijn SCHENK  STA2211|1|249.96
3.112 Hessel LANGEDIJK  STA3132|2|351.69
4.114 Mees EGBERTS  STH482|3|451.61
5.111 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL553|2|552.84
  Final, Groep 2
6.202 Sean MCCONNELL  MERC131|4|149.03
7.201 Ian VAN DE GEHUGTE  BSC224|1|250.42
8.123 Lucas BREMMER  SVU311|5|350.52
9.118 Jelmer DE KLEINE  SVU43|3|453.54
10.113 Thomas VAN DER VAART  STA53|4|551.93
  Final, Groep 3
11.115 Thijs VAN DEN BERG  STH15|3|156.91
12.119 Lucas VISSER  SVU24|2|255.67
13.120 Victor VAN DER DOORN  SVU35|4|358.69
14.204 Jermy DE WILDE  STKG44|5|41:00.69


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports