Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 5-7 March 2021
 
Heats 500 m Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 7     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA43.566Q
2.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL43.659Q
3.51 Corinne STODDARD  USA44.241q
4.56 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE44.938
5.137 Yana KHAN  KAZ45.857
 Race 8     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED43.168Q
2.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU43.539Q
3.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA43.798q
4.75 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR45.579
 Race 9     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED42.718Q
2.28 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RSU43.856Q
3.47 KONYA Zsofia  HUN44.233q
4.93 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK45.254
5.138 Petra JASIC  SRB49.823
 Race 10     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CAN43.602Q
2.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN43.624Q
3.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA43.782q
4.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE45.393
5.88 Gina JACOBS  GER45.680
 Race 11     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA43.624Q
2.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN43.776Q
3.21 Hanne DESMET  BEL43.855q
4.91 Valentina ASCIC  CRO45.146
5.109 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ45.717
 Race 12     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED43.569Q
2.45 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA43.624Q
3.33 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RSU43.699q
4.49 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL45.621
5.139 Alica PORUBSKA  SVK45.653
 Race 13     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL43.495Q
2.135 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL44.635Q
3.24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA44.694 
4.71 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR45.973
5.130 Anna JANSONE  LAT46.107
 
Ranking Finals 500 m Ladies
 Race 51     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Yana KHAN  KAZ46.377
2.109 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ46.532
3.130 Anna JANSONE  LAT46.622
4.138 Petra JASIC  SRB49.268
 Race 52     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL45.596
2.75 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR45.718
3.88 Gina JACOBS  GER45.832
4.139 Alica PORUBSKA  SVK45.904
5.71 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR46.236
 Race 53     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA45.056
2.91 Valentina ASCIC  CRO45.191
3.56 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE45.271
4.93 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK45.514
5.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE45.518
 
Quarterfinals 500 m Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 69     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED43.422Q
2.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA43.539Q
3.45 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA43.623
4.33 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RSU43.767
5.21 Hanne DESMET  BEL43.936
 Race 70     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED42.420Q
2.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU42.516Q
3.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA42.966q
4.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN43.256
5.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA43.627
 Race 71     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CAN42.980Q
2.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL43.367Q
3.47 KONYA Zsofia  HUN44.135 
4.135 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL44.478
13 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POLP
 Race 72     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED43.129Q
2.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN43.228Q
3.5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA43.445q
4.28 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RSU43.724
5.51 Corinne STODDARD  USA43.877
 
Semifinals 500 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals, total 4 skaters)
 Race 77     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED43.530QA
2.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA43.672QA
3.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN43.959QB
4.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSU-    ADVA
136 Florence BRUNELLE  CANP
 Race 78     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED42.525QA
2.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA42.710QA
3.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL43.403QB
4.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED1:00.728QB
5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITAP
 
Finals 500 m Ladies
 Race 81, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN43.2323 
2.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED43.3152
3.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL43.4931
 Race 82, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED42.66134 
2.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA42.71921
3.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED42.85013
4.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA43.6908
10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSUDNF3
 
Distance Classification 500 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1341|1|1|142.420
2.17 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2211|2|2|242.710
3.61 Selma POUTSMA  NED3131|1|1|342.850
4.25 Kristen SANTOS  USA483|3|2|442.966
5.10 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RSUDNF32|4|NF42.516
  Finals, Final B
6.12 Courtney SARAULT  CAN132|2|3|143.228
7.42 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED221|1|4|243.168
8.54 Nikola MAZUR  POL312|2|3|343.367
  Semifinals
9.136 Florence BRUNELLE  CANP1|1|P42.980
10.5 Martina VALCEPINA  ITAP1|3|P43.445
  Quarterfinals
11.45 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA32|343.623
12.47 KONYA Zsofia  HUN33|344.135
13.19 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN42|443.256
15.135 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL42|444.478
17.30 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA53|543.627
18.21 Hanne DESMET  BEL53|543.855
19.51 Corinne STODDARD  USA53|543.877
20.13 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POLP1|P43.495
  Ranking Finals
21.24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA13|144.694
22.91 Valentina ASCIC  CRO24|245.146
23.56 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE34|344.938
24.93 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK44|445.254
25.102 Petra VANKOVA  CZE54|545.393
26.49 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL14|145.596
27.75 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR24|245.579
28.88 Gina JACOBS  GER35|345.680
29.139 Alica PORUBSKA  SVK45|445.653
30.71 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR54|545.973
31.137 Yana KHAN  KAZ15|145.857
32.109 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ25|245.717
33.130 Anna JANSONE  LAT35|346.107
34.138 Petra JASIC  SRB45|449.268


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV